#44 NATE THOMPSON (C)

  Player Card


Age 37 Birth Date 1984-10-05
Shoots L Draft Year 2003
Height 6'1 Draft Round 6
Weight 205 Draft Pick 183
Country USA Status On Roster
2021-2022 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
33123011:580:05234920
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest Transactions

Date News
2021-12-08Shoulder surgery, injured reserve.
2021-11-28Shoulder injury, sidelined indefinitely.
2021-11-28Shoulder injury, day-to-day.
2021-02-19Missed 12 games (lower body injury).

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0.8 0 0 0 20 25

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2027-2028. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8470775

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2021-2022 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX29201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS250005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2720133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022PHI331230.097-1531234.30.74900002016055.700:051.641.311:58
2020-2021WPG442350.119442010.00.56000012014350.400:020.631.409:40
2019-2020MTL,PHI70411150.2118-130676.01.011800015043355.000:041.343.912:47
2018-2019L.A,MTL7858130.1714-117717.00.98700004440953.800:166.339.613:00
2017-2018OTT,L.A69512170.2520-120539.40.812200113936056.400:030.943.912:46
2016-2017ANA301120.075414195.30.6690000913053.100:072.528.210:23
2015-2016ANA493360.1210-147427.10.910300114023552.100:082.524.711:36
2014-2015ANA80513180.2318039875.71.120400115255752.700:093.033.113:19
2013-2014T.B8197160.20163271048.71.311400224448750.800:030.836.112:40
2012-2013T.B4578150.3327-2175812.11.38500003131051.200:061.845.014:20
2011-2012T.B6896150.2218-23218510.61.310700005629349.500:092.750.414:49
2010-2011T.B791015250.3226-6291238.11.611501128136054.200:133.244.715:05
2009-2010T.B,NYI7128100.1412-1756922.21.312000009132354.300:030.743.213:24
2008-2009NYI432240.098-1149563.61.38300114121650.200:041.036.112:05
CAREER 84065991640.2016-674019007.21.1143601710618441652.900:072.139.312:58

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022PHI3310.0320.0630.09310.94230.7000.00491.48200.611604.85
2020-2021WPG4420.0530.0750.1140.09200.4500.00601.36200.451433.25
2019-2020MTL,PHI7040.06110.16150.21300.43670.9600.001181.69500.714336.19
2018-2019L.A,MTL7850.0680.10130.17170.22710.9100.00871.12440.564095.24
2017-2018OTT,L.A6950.07120.17170.25200.29530.7700.001221.77390.573605.22
2016-2017ANA3010.0310.0320.07140.47190.6300.00692.3090.301304.33
2015-2016ANA4930.0630.0660.12470.96420.8600.001032.10400.822354.80
2014-2015ANA8050.06130.16180.23390.49871.0900.002042.55520.655576.96
2013-2014T.B8190.1170.09160.20270.331041.2800.001141.41440.544876.01
2012-2013T.B4570.1680.18150.33170.38581.2900.00851.89310.693106.89
2011-2012T.B6890.1360.09150.22210.31851.2500.001071.57560.822934.31
2010-2011T.B79100.13150.19250.32290.371231.5610.011151.46811.033604.56
2009-2010NYI,T.B7120.0380.11100.14560.79921.3000.001201.69911.283234.55
2008-2009NYI4320.0520.0540.09491.14561.3000.00831.93410.952165.02

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2016-2017AHLSan Diego Gulls30112260.0113
2015-2016AHLSan Diego Gulls20000010.000
2015-2016AHLSan Diego2000000000
2012-2013ECHLAlaska2471421234000
2012-2013WC-AU.S.A.1012381000
2011-2012WC-AU.S.A.820200000
2007-2008AHLProvidence75192039831300021
2006-2007AHLProvidence678152374-800014
2005-2006AHLProvidence748101858-500010
2004-2005WHLSeattle58191534391200015
2003-2004WHLSeattle6513233624200014
2002-2003WHLSeattle6110243448700014
2001-2002WHLSeattle6913263942-3200014
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2020-2021WPG80220.25211210.00.115000092262.900:020.941.208:40
2019-2020PHI161010.065-314119.10.73700002110160.100:041.333.813:08
2017-2018L.A40000.000-1010.00.315000022877.800:082.336.811:34
2016-2017ANA172460.3529661216.70.7410000136951.500:041.235.411:28
2015-2016ANA72020.2923021020.01.428000042344.200:072.329.813:08
2014-2015ANA122460.5041561315.41.1320000109958.600:052.138.815:28
2013-2014T.B40000.000-1040.01.012000033062.500:000.024.311:36
2010-2011T.B181340.221834263.81.4310100227046.100:072.154.615:38
CAREER 86813210.242010347810.30.921101008444255.700:051.640.013:06

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2020-2021WPG800.0020.2520.2520.2510.1300.00151.8891.13222.75
2019-2020PHI1610.0600.0010.06140.88110.6900.00372.31211.311016.31
2017-2018L.A400.0000.0000.0000.0010.2500.00153.7520.50287.00
2016-2017ANA1720.1240.2460.3560.35120.7100.00412.41130.76694.06
2015-2016ANA720.2900.0020.2920.29101.4300.00284.0040.57233.29
2014-2015ANA1220.1740.3360.5060.50131.0800.00322.67100.83998.25
2013-2014T.B400.0000.0000.0000.0041.0000.00123.0030.75307.50
2010-2011T.B1810.0630.1740.2240.22261.4410.06311.72221.22703.89

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2007-2008AHLProvidence102354400020
2006-2007AHLProvidence130229-40006
2005-2006AHLProvidence300010-10000
2004-2005WHLSeattle12123200006
2004-2005AHLProvidence11011610004
2002-2003WHLSeattle155496000015
2001-2002WHLSeattle111341300009
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022PHI40000.000-2030.00.82000012668.400:031.046.810:27
2019-2020MTL,PHI41010.2521-10425.01.07000032151.200:083.240.314:37
2018-2019L.A40000.0002220.00.57000043562.500:366.948.415:38
2017-2018OTT30000.000-11020.00.73000061954.300:000.042.712:48
2014-2015ANA30110.33270220.00.73000022754.000:2512.550.416:30
2013-2014T.B20000.000-1210.00.5100000945.000:000.040.512:59
2011-2012T.B30000.000-2250.01.72000021546.901:2318.433.215:29
2010-2011T.B40110.25211570.01.812000062151.200:152.634.413:09
2009-2010NYI10111.00821510.01.0000000466.700:000.044.313:33
2008-2009BOS30000.000-1020.00.74000011477.800:081.935.112:17
CAREER 311340.1311-428293.40.94100002519156.700:194.941.813:45

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022PHI400.0000.0000.0000.0030.7500.0020.5010.25266.50
2019-2020PHI,MTL410.2500.0010.2500.0041.0000.0071.7530.75215.25
2018-2019L.A400.0000.0000.0020.5020.5000.0071.7541.00358.75
2017-2018OTT300.0000.0000.00103.3320.6700.0031.0062.00196.33
2014-2015ANA300.0010.3310.3320.6720.6700.0031.0020.67279.00
2013-2014T.B200.0000.0000.0021.0010.5000.0010.5000.0094.50
2011-2012T.B300.0000.0000.0020.6751.6700.0020.6720.67155.00
2010-2011T.B400.0010.2510.2551.2571.7500.00123.0061.50215.25
2009-2010NYI100.0011.0011.0055.0011.0000.0000.0000.0044.00
2008-2009BOS300.0000.0000.0000.0020.6700.0041.3310.33144.67

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
119101700:0411:39
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
4140221600:0612:23

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2020-2021

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
14000100:027:25
211101200:018:18
315123900:0310:01
414011800:0011:01

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 4.3
5on5 Shooting % 6
PTS/60 0.5
PDO 940
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination