#64 NAIL YAKUPOV (R)

  Player Card


Age 29 Birth Date 1993-10-06
Shoots L Draft Year 2012
Height 5'11 Draft Round 1
Weight 195 Draft Pick 1
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-09-04Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-09-03ArticleRamblings: Miller Extension Announced, Players You Might Draft If You Autopick (Sept 3)
2022-08-13ArticleThe Journey: Exploiting Short Memories, Part 1 (Hughes, Kakko, Slafkovsky, Byfield)
2022-07-25ArticleTop 10 Picks from a Dynasty Prospect Draft
2022-06-30ArticleBreakout Threshold (BT) – Using Career Games Played to Determine Breakout Potential
2022-05-15Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-05-11ArticleRamblings: 2022 Fantasy Draft List; Vezina Finalists; Marleau Retires (May 11)
2021-09-01ArticleFantasy Mailbag: Cap Options, Timing Rookie Impact, Ekblad, Marchand, Point, Garland vs. Bjorkstrand & More
2021-02-17ArticleForum Buzz: How Good is Fiala, Ranking Breakout Defencemen, Dubois vs Larkin & Other Cage Match Style Debates
2019-12-08Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-12-02ArticleRambling: ...d thing. His career was quickly Nail Yakupoving it’s way into the toilet....
2019-06-03ArticleTop 10 2019 UFAs to be wary of
2019-04-04ArticleCapped: Playoff-Bound Players Needing New Contracts
2019-02-18ArticleTop 10 Players Whose Fantasy Value Increases If Traded
2018-08-14ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2018: Colorado Avalanche
2018-08-06ArticleRambling: ... It took Nail Yakupov just 34 seconds to score the first...
2018-07-15ArticleRambling: ... for passing on him in favor of Nail Yakupov? Murray would have been the better...
2018-06-04ArticleRambling: ...change in situation (team) like Nail Yakupov. There are others, though, that co...
2018-03-19ArticleRambling: ... and Alexander Kerfoot, forcing Nail Yakupov to the press box. ...
2018-03-10ArticleRambling: ...k-to-back games. Lining up with Nail Yakupov and ...

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2024-2025000

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8476855

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX30201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
DYLAN FERGUSON24201771944.02.5
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2820133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018COL5897160.2823226949.61.6603400900.001:5231.10.010:50
2016-2017STL403690.2318-314358.60.93200008000:175.60.110:39
2015-2016EDM60815230.3831-16241276.32.15416002100.001:4734.10.114:13
2014-2015EDM811419330.4133-35181917.32.497510002800.001:5440.00.015:26
2013-2014EDM631113240.3831-33361229.01.964460023002:1138.30.214:19
2012-2013EDM481714310.6553-4248121.01.741610001400.002:2943.70.114:34
CAREER 35062741360.3932-891426509.51.934819360010300.001:4933.90.113:36

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018COL5890.1670.12160.28260.45941.6240.07601.0390.1600.00
2016-2017STL4030.0860.1590.23140.35350.8800.00320.8080.2000.00
2015-2016EDM6080.13150.25230.38240.401272.1260.10540.90210.3500.00
2014-2015EDM81140.17190.23330.41180.221912.36100.12971.20280.3500.00
2013-2014EDM63110.17130.21240.38360.571221.9460.10641.02230.3700.00
2012-2013EDM48170.35140.29310.65240.50811.69100.21410.85140.2900.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2021-2022KHLAvangard Omsk439172614900040
2020-2021KHLAvangard Omsk2264106600030
2020-2021KHLAmur Khabarovsk1515610-200026
2019-2020KHLSKA St. Petersburg4610102016400029
2018-2019KHLSKA St. Petersburg47231033302200046
2015-2016EHTRussia401120000
2012-2013KHLNizhnekamsk22991833000054
2012-2013WJC-ARussia735802000
2011-2012OHLSarnia42313869301500044
2011-2012WJC-ARussia709964000
2010-2011OHLSarnia65495210171-200041
2009-2010Russia-Jr.Nizhnekamsk Jr.14426260000
2008-2009Russia3Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-213437160000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2021-2022KHLAvangard Omsk101342-100026
2018-2019KHLSKA St. Petersburg1844812-100029
2011-2012OHLSarnia62354-700022
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018COL31341.3310930714.32.3201002004:0148.50.014:46
2016-2017EDM30110.33272250.01.7200000002:1939.60.014:07
2015-2016EDM51120.4033-30147.12.8101001002:5545.70.015:05
2014-2015EDM41010.2521-42812.52.0200000003:0051.60.315:54
2013-2014EDM41230.7562-10166.34.0300001150.004:5059.47.119:24
CAREER 1947110.5847-34508.02.61002004150.003:2549.91.415:58

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018COL310.3331.0041.3300.0072.3310.3320.6720.6700.00
2016-2017EDM300.0010.3310.3320.6751.6700.0020.6700.0000.00
2015-2016EDM510.2010.2020.4000.00142.8010.2010.2010.2000.00
2014-2015EDM410.2500.0010.2520.5082.0000.0020.5000.0000.00
2013-2014EDM410.2520.5030.7500.00164.0000.0030.7510.2510.25

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination