#26 MICHAEL STONE (D)

  Player Card


Age 32 Birth Date 1990-06-07
Shoots R Draft Year 2008
Height 6'3 Draft Round 3
Weight 210 Draft Pick 69
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2021-2022 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
11246217:270:58242617
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-09-13Player UpdateStone will join Calgary for training camp on a professional tryout, the team announced Monday.
2022-06-24ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: Deployment From Second-Round Playoff Exits
2022-06-06ArticleWild West: Calgary Flames – Organization Review
2022-04-11ArticleWild West: Team Defense Rankings
2021-09-26Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-09-22ArticleRamblings: Kaprizov and Merzlikins Sign; Training Camp Battles in the West (Sept 22)
2021-09-20ArticleRamblings – Looking at potential PP QBs for Calgary, Philadelphia, Seattle and the Islanders (Sep 20)
2021-09-19Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-09-13ArticleWild West: Early Look at UFAs in the West for 2022-23 – Part One
2021-09-13ArticleRamblings – The Downside of Signing Too Many Players (Sep 13)
2021-09-11ArticleRamblings: Parise Signing Official; Six Bubble Keeper Forwards I Needed to Decide On (Sept 11)
2021-07-12ArticleWild West: Off-Season Plans by Team – Part One
2021-03-01ArticleWild West: Impending Free Agents
2021-01-06ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2020: Calgary Flames
2020-10-09ArticleFantasy Take: Point-man Brodie breaks for Toronto
2020-09-03ArticleCapped: Players who saw value drops in the Return To Play
2020-04-27ArticleThe Wild West – General Manager Ratings – Calgary
2019-12-25ArticleRambling: ... u MICHAEL STONEu ...
2019-09-04ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2019: Calgary Flames
2019-08-04Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2027-2028. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8474628

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2021-2022 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX29201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2720133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022CGY112460.554534248.32.226120017000:5822.517.917:27
2020-2021CGY212240.1916-16414.92.024000027000:217.834.316:05
2019-2020CGY332570.2117-516573.51.752000054000:010.330.516:19
2018-2019CGY140550.3629010120.00.927000016000:308.132.815:56
2017-2018CGY8237100.1210-1128983.11.21060100158000:3510.544.816:45
2016-2017ARI,CGY64312150.2319032813.71.312515001431100.001:1827.135.719:49
2015-2016ARI75630360.4839-10621613.72.11370150014300.002:5446.834.322:28
2014-2015ARI81315180.2218-24601442.11.820205001891100.001:0623.529.920:52
2013-2014PHX70813210.3025-10381057.61.51532701114001:1723.228.418:12
2012-2013PHX405490.23182165010.01.389120064001:0520.521.816:41
2011-2012PHX131230.231972137.71.016000018000:123.315.313:53
CAREER 50435991340.2722-492747864.51.695753701943250.001:1122.532.618:43

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022CGY1120.1840.3660.5540.36242.1820.18262.36171.5500.00
2020-2021CGY2120.1020.1040.1960.29411.9500.00241.14271.2900.00
2019-2020CGY3320.0650.1570.21160.48571.7300.00521.58541.6400.00
2018-2019CGY1400.0050.3650.36100.71120.8600.00271.93161.1400.00
2017-2018CGY8230.0470.09100.12280.34981.2010.011061.291581.9300.00
2016-2017ARI,CGY6430.05120.19150.23320.50811.2750.081251.951432.2310.02
2015-2016ARI7560.08300.40360.48620.831612.15150.201371.831431.9100.00
2014-2015ARI8130.04150.19180.22600.741441.7850.062022.491892.3310.01
2013-2014PHX7080.11130.19210.30380.541051.5070.101532.191141.6300.00
2012-2013PHX4050.1340.1090.23160.40501.2520.05892.23641.6000.00
2011-2012PHX1310.0820.1530.2320.15131.0000.00161.23181.3800.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2020-2021AHLStockton Heat42026100020
2018-2019AHLStockton Heat30222700027
2015-2016WC-ACanada10461068000
2012-2013AHLPortland366222820800031
2011-2012AHLPortland519132224200017
2010-2011AHLSan Antonio702111327-50007
2009-2010WHLCalgary6921446591400023
2008-2009WHLCalgary69194261874300022
2007-2008WHLCalgary7110253528300012
2006-2007WHLCalgary552182032-10009
2005-2006MMHLWpg. Thrashers40141832140000
2004-2005WBAAAWinnipeg Hawks Bantam AAA30151732340000
2003-2004WMHAWinnipeg Hawks Bantam AA27881680000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022CGY92350.564664248.32.71400005002:1239.49.313:02
2016-2017CGY41010.2521-10520.01.38000010000:020.443.218:46
2011-2012PHX20000.000-2000.00.0100001000:000.014.111:19
CAREER 153360.4033342910.31.923000016001:2024.017.814:20

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022CGY920.2230.3350.5640.44242.6700.00141.5650.5600.00
2016-2017CGY410.2500.0010.2500.0051.2500.0082.00102.5000.00
2011-2012PHX200.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0010.5010.5000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2012-2013AHLPortland10114-100040
2009-2010WHLCalgary2351520261600022
2009-2010M-CupCalgary402240000
2008-2009WHLCalgary1821113162000018
2007-2008WHLCalgary1434710000012
2006-2007WHLCalgary1703314-70004
2005-2006MU18HLWinnipeg Thrashers U18 AAA10681460000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023CGY43141.0082001520.03.8222007002:5241.427.819:14
2021-2022CGY32131.0082-10825.02.7001003000:3828.561.305:09
2019-2020CGY60220.33274490.01.59000011000:176.130.613:49
2018-2019CGY30000.0004430.01.0300005000:020.537.117:27
2017-2018CGY50330.604910100.02.030100700.002:1624.957.818:46
2015-2016ARI40000.000-3660.01.51000008001:2322.831.420:53
2014-2015ARI61230.5041-32156.72.5913009004:1055.637.221:39
2013-2014PHX50000.000-1440.00.81200007002:4048.342.521:11
2011-2012PHX10000.0000000.00.0000000001:4328.636.219:38
2010-2011PHX20110.50410040.02.0401000004:2737.138.420:45
2009-2010PHX10000.0001210.01.0000000004:1541.53.915:06
CAREER 40610160.4033222758.01.95238005700.002:0832.437.517:55

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023CGY430.7510.2541.0000.00153.7520.5020.5071.7500.00
2021-2022CGY320.6710.3331.0000.0082.6710.3300.0031.0000.00
2019-2020CGY600.0020.3320.3340.6791.5000.0091.50111.8300.00
2018-2019CGY300.0000.0000.0041.3331.0000.0031.0051.6700.00
2017-2018CGY500.0030.6030.6000.00102.0010.2030.6071.4000.00
2015-2016ARI400.0000.0000.0061.5061.5000.00102.5082.0000.00
2014-2015ARI610.1720.3330.5020.33152.5030.5091.5091.5000.00
2013-2014PHX500.0000.0000.0040.8040.8000.00122.4071.4000.00
2011-2012PHX100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2010-2011PHX200.0010.5010.5000.0042.0010.5042.0000.0000.00
2009-2010PHX100.0000.0011.0022.0011.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
11000300:0017:44
21000200:1715:19
32011400:0018:22
472351521:2817:27

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2020-2021

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
371011200:0416:17
4141232900:2915:58

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 8.3
5on5 Shooting % 7.4
PTS/60 1.9
PDO 1029
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination