#85 MATHIEU PERREAULT (L)

  Player Card


Age 34 Birth Date 1988-01-05
Shoots L Draft Year 2006
Height 5'10 Draft Round 6
Weight 189 Draft Pick 177
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2021-2022 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
25459111:151:22273511
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-09-13Player UpdatePerreault announced his retirement from the NHL on Thursday, The Hockey News reports.
2022-04-06ArticleGoldipucks and the Three Skaters: Adam Fox, Nikolaj Ehlers & Mika Zibanejad
2022-04-03Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-03-31ArticleRamblings: Taylor Hall Fined; Zucker Returns; Goligoski Extension; Kyle Connor Out – March 31
2022-03-19ArticleDaily Fantasy Saturday: Winging It
2021-12-11ArticleDaily Fantasy Saturday: Note the Blues
2021-10-24ArticleRamblings: Letang, Kane to COVID Protocol, But No Problem for Pens; Kraken Debut at Home (Oct 24)
2021-09-26ArticleRamblings: Preseason Action! Ho-Sang, Neal, Hoffman, Carter (Sept 26)
2021-09-20ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Winnipeg Jets
2021-09-03ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Montreal Canadiens
2021-08-23ArticleWild West: Western Roster Changes – Part Three
2021-08-16ArticleRamblings – A Calder Sleeper, More Team Analysis and the Downside of Bloated Rosters (Aug 16)
2021-07-30ArticleRamblings: Reaves Now a Ranger, Werenski Signing, Grubauer in Seattle (July 30)
2021-07-21ArticleRamblings: Final 2021 Free Agent Salary Projections & Seattle Kraken Mocks (Jul 21)
2021-07-19ArticleWild West: Off-Season Plans by Team – Part Two
2021-06-24ArticleRamblings: Gunnarsson retires; Islanders force Game 7; Wahlstrom, Bertuzzi, and Landeskog – June 24
2021-06-02ArticleRamblings: Vezina Finalists, Holding Steady Through Failures & Free Agent Salary Projections (June 2)
2021-05-03ArticleWild West: Expected Goal Leaders by Team
2021-03-15ArticleWild West: Evaluating the Bottom Eight of Each Western Team
2021-03-01ArticleWild West: Impending Free Agents

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
1 0 0 0 40.29 40.3

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2027-2028. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8473618

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2021-2022 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX29201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2720133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022MTL254590.3630242714.81.1350100113650.701:2226.10.511:15
2020-2021WPG56910190.34286165715.81.084240018538.501:3533.00.011:42
2019-2020WPG4978150.3125-910719.91.4692200191368.401:2729.70.013:06
2018-2019WPG821515300.3730-1449515.81.21274700252649.101:2327.20.212:14
2017-2018WPG701722390.564643813912.22.012071501253355.902:1542.10.414:28
2016-2017WPG651332450.6957-11301349.72.19731500269751.302:3848.40.516:17
2015-2016WPG71932410.5847-11361336.81.98361500339446.302:5353.10.716:33
2014-2015WPG621823410.665473812914.02.178512001322651.603:0152.00.816:15
2013-2014ANA691824420.6150133612015.01.77349001543752.702:1037.50.513:52
2012-2013WSH39611170.44367204712.81.2282300816851.701:1122.80.711:40
2011-2012WSH641614300.47389246026.70.94922002922950.801:0020.20.412:02
2010-2011WSH3577140.4033-3204117.11.2131300913945.601:3026.80.111:53
2009-2010WSH214590.4335462714.81.37110069545.200:257.20.311:21
CAREER 7081432083510.504117322108013.21.5863398901237159850.501:5435.80.413:40

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022MTL2540.1650.2090.3640.16271.0810.04351.40110.44361.44
2020-2021WPG5690.16100.18190.34160.29571.0240.07841.50180.3250.09
2019-2020WPG4970.1480.16150.31100.20711.4520.04691.41190.39130.27
2018-2019WPG82150.18150.18300.37440.54951.1670.091271.55250.30260.32
2017-2018WPG70170.24220.31390.56380.541391.99150.211201.71250.36330.47
2016-2017WPG65130.20320.49450.69300.461342.06150.23971.49260.40971.49
2015-2016WPG7190.13320.45410.58360.511331.87150.21831.17330.46941.32
2014-2015WPG62180.29230.37410.66380.611292.08120.19781.26130.212263.65
2013-2014ANA69180.26240.35420.61360.521201.7490.13731.06150.224376.33
2012-2013WSH3960.15110.28170.44200.51471.2130.08280.7280.211684.31
2011-2012WSH64160.25140.22300.47240.38600.9420.03490.77290.452293.58
2010-2011WSH3570.2070.20140.40200.57411.1730.09130.3790.261393.97
2009-2010WSH2140.1950.2490.4360.29271.2910.0570.3360.29954.52

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2012-2013FinlandHIFK716760000
2010-2011AHLHershey3411243538800041
2009-2010AHLHershey56163450342300036
2008-2009AHLHershey77113950361600026
2007-2008QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst653480114613300041
2006-2007QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst674178119662800041
2005-2006QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst62183452422000020
2004-2005QAAAMagog41254772680000
2003-2004QMEAAMarie-Rivier Canimex Espoir45456010500000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2020-2021WPG81120.252114714.30.92911009001:3339.30.012:24
2019-2020WPG40000.000-3220.00.5900000133.301:3121.60.211:48
2018-2019WPG50220.40331820.00.4800014266.700:083.51.010:02
2017-2018WPG91010.11914119.11.21111004233.301:3331.40.012:59
2014-2015WPG30220.6755-2080.02.750100000.003:0053.10.017:03
2013-2014ANA112350.4537-4181513.31.433240045943.102:3941.70.312:36
2012-2013WSH72240.5747301118.21.611000024754.000:4820.50.413:38
2011-2012WSH40000.000-1010.00.37000021650.000:3111.00.010:43
CAREER 51610160.3126-4365710.51.111347012512746.701:3330.70.312:35

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2020-2021WPG810.1310.1320.2540.5070.8810.13293.6391.1300.00
2019-2020WPG400.0000.0000.0020.5020.5000.0092.2500.0010.25
2018-2019WPG500.0020.4020.4081.6020.4000.0081.6040.8020.40
2017-2018WPG910.1100.0010.1140.44111.2210.11111.2240.4420.22
2014-2015WPG300.0020.6720.6700.0082.6710.3351.6700.0000.00
2013-2014ANA1120.1830.2750.45181.64151.3640.36333.0040.36595.36
2012-2013WSH720.2920.2940.5700.00111.5700.00111.5720.29476.71
2011-2012WSH400.0000.0000.0000.0010.2500.0071.7520.50164.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2010-2011AHLHershey63366300040
2009-2010AHLHershey2171219181400036
2008-2009AHLHershey212688000015
2007-2008QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst123192261400043
2007-2008AHLHershey30000-20000
2006-2007QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst1268148-300027
2005-2006QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst171011218300029
2004-2005QAAAMagog951015120000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022MTL30000.000-2030.01.0400000956.302:5641.00.014:28
2019-2020WPG51230.604918147.12.8601003133.303:4763.10.015:28
2018-2019WPG41010.2521-12520.01.3300001777.803:0742.65.216:50
2017-2018WPG31120.6755-10812.52.76120011100.006:0151.58.519:06
2016-2017WPG41451.2510304333.30.87120033258.203:4241.60.016:36
2015-2016WPG51120.4033-32812.51.61000001746.702:4346.30.714:20
2014-2015WPG41010.2521-24812.52.04000003563.604:1847.92.915:48
2013-2014WSH41341.008220812.52.04020003857.603:1049.431.019:10
2011-2012WSH43251.2510332560.01.32110002646.403:5041.20.015:52
2010-2011WSH51120.403300812.51.61000032856.001:4739.81.513:59
2009-2010WSH21010.504122333.31.5000001640.001:0814.00.612:11
2008-2009WSH21010.504100333.31.51000021050.000:000.05.412:36
CAREER 451314270.6049-1247617.11.74838001520055.403:1144.24.815:41

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022MTL300.0000.0000.0000.0031.0000.0041.3300.0093.00
2019-2020WPG510.2020.4030.6081.60142.8010.2061.2030.6010.20
2018-2019WPG410.2500.0010.2520.5051.2500.0030.7510.2571.75
2017-2018WPG310.3310.3320.6700.0082.6720.6762.0010.3310.33
2016-2017WPG410.2541.0051.2541.0030.7520.5071.7530.75328.00
2015-2016WPG510.2010.2020.4020.4081.6000.00102.0010.2071.40
2014-2015WPG410.2500.0010.2541.0082.0000.0041.0000.00358.75
2013-2014WSH410.2530.7541.0000.0082.0020.5041.0000.00389.50
2011-2012WSH430.7520.5051.2520.5051.2510.2520.5000.00266.50
2010-2011WSH510.2010.2020.4000.0081.6000.0010.2030.60285.60
2009-2010WSH210.5000.0010.5021.0031.5000.0000.0010.5063.00
2008-2009WSH210.5000.0010.5000.0031.5000.0010.5021.00105.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
183141100:4011:28
26000401:5713:48
34011602:1210:10
47134611:109:25

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2020-2021

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1142461201:3012:07
2134152011:3310:26
3152351321:5010:49
4141231211:2413:21

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 14.8
5on5 Shooting % 12.0
PTS/60 1.9
PDO 1016
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination