ROOKIE

#13 LUKAS ROUSEK (R)

 


Age 27.5 Birth Date 1999-04-20
Shoots L Draft Info 2019 (6/160)
Height 5'11 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 202 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-05-27Player UpdateRousek signed a two-year contract with HV71 of the Swedish Hockey League on Tuesday, per the club's press release.
2024-10-06Player UpdateRousek was moved to waivers Sunday, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports.
2024-04-16Player UpdateRousek was reassigned to AHL Rochester on Tuesday.
2024-04-02Player UpdateRousek (face) will be in the lineup Tuesday against Washington, per Bill Hoppe of the Olean Times Herald.
2024-03-30Injury UpdateRousek (face) won't play Saturday versus the Maple Leafs, Heather Engel of NHL.com reports.
2024-03-29Injury UpdateRousek (face) will not suit up Friday against New Jersey, Lance Lysowski of The Buffalo News reports.
2024-03-27Injury UpdateRousek (face) is expected to need a couple of days to recover after being injured in Tuesday's practice, coach Don Granato told Paul Hamilton of WGR Sports Radio 550. The 24-year-old forward is consequently unavailable Wednesday versus Ottawa.
2024-03-26Injury UpdateRousek (face) is being evaluated after leaving Tuesday's practice, Bill Hoppe of the Olean Times Herald reports.
2024-03-26Injury UpdateRousek is being evaluated after leaving Tuesday's practice, Bill Hoppe of the Olean Times Herald reports.
2024-03-09Player UpdateRousek was recalled from AHL Rochester and will rejoin the Sabres' lineup Saturday versus the Oilers.
2024-03-08Player UpdateRousek was assigned to AHL Rochester on Friday, per Lance Lysowski of The Buffalo News.
2024-03-06Player UpdateRousek was called up by Buffalo on Wednesday.
2023-11-17Player UpdateRousek was returned to AHL Rochester on Friday, per the NHL media site.
2023-11-02Player UpdateRousek was summoned by Buffalo on Thursday.
2023-10-08ArticleRamblings: 10 Transactions Over the Weekend With the Biggest Impact – and What They Mean… (Oct 09)
2023-06-21Player UpdateRousek signed a two-year contract with the Sabres on Tuesday, per CapFriendly.
2023-04-15Player UpdateRousek was reassigned to AHL Rochester on Saturday.
2023-04-13Player UpdateRousek was recalled from AHL Rochester on Thursday.
2023-03-28Player UpdateRousek was reassigned to AHL Rochester on Tuesday.
2023-03-27Player UpdateRousek was recalled from AHL Rochester on Monday.
2023-03-27Player UpdateRousek picked up a goal and an assist in Monday's 4-3 shootout loss to the Canadiens.
2023-03-26Player UpdateRousek was loaned to AHL Rochester on Sunday.
2023-03-25Player UpdateRousek was recalled from AHL Rochester on Saturday, Lance Lysowski of The Buffalo News reports.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2026 RFA Yes Yes
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8481751

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024BUF150220.1311-1040.00.35000073100.000:031.40.010:38
2022-2023BUF21121.008420333.31.500000100.000:000.00.011:19
CAREER 171340.242010714.30.4500008375.000:031.20.010:42

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024BUF1500.0020.1320.1300.0040.2700.0050.3370.4730.20
2022-2023BUF210.5010.5021.0000.0031.5000.0000.0010.5000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SHLHV71122790.756-500.00038
2025-2026SHLHV7152328310.6010200.00030
2025-2026EHTCzechia21010.500100.000
2024-2025AHLRochester Americans72735420.58441400.617.51324
2023-2024AHLRochester Americans511031410.8016-5430.823.31233
2022-2023AHLRochester Americans701640560.8024-1761.121.12133
2021-2022AHLRochester Americans191340.212-590.511.109
2020-2021CzechiaHC Sparta Praha491424380.7881800.00031
2020-2021EHTCzechia30000.002000.000
2019-2020CzechiaHC Sparta Praha521415290.5614500.00022
2019-2020EHTCzechia40000.000000.000
2018-2019CzechiaHC Sparta Praha344590.264-100.00010
2018-2019Czechia2HC Stadion Litomerice1678150.944200.000
2018-2019WJAC-19Czechia U1960110.170000.000
2018-2019Czechia U19HC Sparta Praha U19319103.3301000.000
2018-2019EHTCzechia30000.002000.000
2017-2018CzechiaHC Sparta Praha260220.080200.0003
2017-2018Czechia U20HC Sparta Praha U20181016261.4461200.000
2017-2018Czechia3HC Letci Letnany44592.250000.000
2017-2018WJAC-19Czechia U1941120.500000.000
2017-2018Czechia2HC Stadion Litomerice10000.000000.000
2016-2017Czechia U18HC Letci Letnany U18403745822.05303900.000
2015-2016Czechia U18HC Letci Letnany U18441515300.6832-1000.000
2014-2015Czech U16HC Letnany U16351632481.37101600.000
2014-2015Czech U18HC Letnany U1840220.502000.000
2013-2014Czech U16HC Letnany U16361113240.67141200.000
2012-2013Czech U16HC Letnany U1630110.334-200.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SHLHV7141010.250200.00013
2024-2025AHLRochester Americans72681.142100.00047
2023-2024AHLRochester Americans50661.2010100.00049
2022-2023AHLRochester Americans1457120.860100.00035
2021-2022AHLRochester Americans102460.600000.00024
2020-2021CzechiaHC Sparta Praha112570.640500.00025
2018-2019Czechia U19HC Sparta Praha U1995491.002200.000
2018-2019CzechiaHC Sparta Praha42351.250100.00049
2013-2014ODMStredocesky kraj U1562020.331300.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025BUF10000.0000010.01.0000001000:000.00.011:37
2023-2024BUF40220.50420040.01.0100002000:071.714.510:57
2022-2023BUF20110.50421020.01.00000013100.000:020.40.012:45
CAREER 70330.43361070.01.01000043100.000:041.28.011:33

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025BUF100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.0011.0000.00
2023-2024BUF400.0020.5020.5000.0041.0000.0010.2520.5000.00
2022-2023BUF200.0010.5010.5000.0021.0000.0000.0010.5031.50

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!