#52 LUKAS RADIL (C)

 


Age 36.2 Birth Date 1990-08-05
Shoots R Draft Info N/A
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 205 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8480780

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020S.J140000.000-38120.00.91600002125.000:030.90.009:24
2018-2019S.J3674110.3126764017.51.12900009666.700:020.60.010:41
CAREER 5074110.22184145213.51.045000011753.800:020.70.010:19

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020S.J1400.0000.0000.0080.57120.8600.00161.1420.1410.07
2018-2019S.J3670.1940.11110.3160.17401.1100.00290.8190.2560.17

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027CzechiaMountfield HK114370.646-100.00025
2025-2026CzechiaMountfield HK511320330.6524800.00025
2025-2026Champions HLMountfield HK51230.600-100.000
2024-2025CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice37613190.5114000.00020
2024-2025Champions HLHC Dynamo Pardubice62130.502100.000
2024-2025Spengler CupHC Dynamo Pardubice31010.330-200.000
2023-2024CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice522125460.88182000.00035
2023-2024Champions HLHC Dynamo Pardubice84591.1310200.000
2023-2024Spengler CupHC Dynamo Pardubice42351.254100.000
2023-2024EHTCzechia20110.502-100.000
2022-2023CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice491426400.82302900.00032
2022-2023EHTCzechia30000.000-200.000
2021-2022KHLDinamo Riga43815230.5326-300.00036
2020-2021KHLSpartak Moskva551913320.5822-400.00039
2020-2021WCCzechia31010.330-100.000
2020-2021EHTCzechia30000.000-100.000
2019-2020AHLSan Jose Barracuda28610160.578-5471.712.8123
2018-2019AHLSan Jose Barracuda1547110.7314500.00030
2017-2018KHLSpartak Moskva511622380.75121100.00050
2017-2018OGCzechia60000.004-200.000
2017-2018EHTCzechia42130.750-300.000
2016-2017KHLSpartak Moskva561221330.5950-1000.00040
2016-2017EHTCzechia1268141.174500.000
2016-2017WCCzechia71120.292-500.000
2015-2016KHLSpartak Moskva571319320.56301500.00038
2015-2016EHTCzechia80330.382100.000
2014-2015CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice521029390.7522-100.00030
2013-2014CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice481616320.67201400.00026
2012-2013CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice271450.196-300.0007
2012-2013Czech2HK Hradec Kralove42351.2510100.000
2011-2012CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice4578150.3312200.00013
2011-2012Czech2HK Hradec Kralove20000.000000.000
2010-2011CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice291450.176200.0007
2010-2011Czech2HC Chrudim102790.908100.000
2010-2011Czech U20HC Dynamo Pardubice U20738111.574700.000
2010-2011Czech2HC Vrchlabi22021.000200.000
2009-2010Czech2HC Chrudim31912210.6820-300.000
2009-2010Czech U20HC Dynamo Pardubice U20191020301.58101200.000
2009-2010CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice121450.420500.00016
2008-2009Czech U20HC Dynamo Pardubice U20361328411.14401900.000
2008-2009CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice170220.120-300.0005
2008-2009Czech2HC Chrudim10000.002-200.000
2007-2008Czech U20HC Dynamo Pardubice U2040417210.5332-300.000
2006-2007Czech U18HC Dynamo Pardubice U1839918270.6930700.000
2005-2006Czech U18HC Dynamo Pardubice U1847818260.5520900.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2018-2019S.J60000.000-1040.00.77000011100.000:030.70.309:43
CAREER 60000.000-1040.00.77000011100.000:030.70.309:43

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2018-2019S.J600.0000.0000.0000.0040.6700.0071.1710.1710.17

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026CzechiaMountfield HK41120.500000.00020
2024-2025CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice102240.400100.00016
2023-2024CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice1656110.6918200.00027
2022-2023CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice112240.362400.00014
2020-2021KHLSpartak Moskva30000.0025-100.0000
2018-2019AHLSan Jose Barracuda10111.000-200.00041
2017-2018KHLSpartak Moskva40000.002-200.0000
2014-2015EHTCzech Republic93470.782600.000
2014-2015CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice93360.672000.00026
2013-2014CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice102240.406-300.00016
2013-2014EHTCzech Republic40000.000100.000
2012-2013CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice40000.000-100.0000
2011-2012CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice127180.676400.00026
2010-2011Czech2HC Vrchlabi42461.500400.000
2010-2011CzechHC Dynamo Pardubice40000.000-100.0000
2009-2010Czech U20HC Dynamo Pardubice U2031341.330-100.000
2008-2009Czech U20HC Dynamo Pardubice U2031562.002000.000
2007-2008Czech U20HC Dynamo Pardubice U2064371.172000.000
2006-2007Czech U18HC Dynamo Pardubice U1821121.002-100.000
2005-2006Czech U18HC Dynamo Pardubice U1851120.402-300.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020S.J40110.25210030.00.80000011100.001:0819.73.313:07
2018-2019S.J42241.008420633.31.5200002002:3342.20.014:56
CAREER 82350.635320922.21.12000031100.001:5131.21.914:01

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020S.J400.0010.2510.2500.0030.7500.0000.0010.2510.25
2018-2019S.J420.5020.5041.0000.0061.5000.0020.5020.5000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!