ROOKIE

#33 LUKAS PARIK (G)

 


Age 25.5 Birth Date 2001-03-15
Catches L Draft Info 2019 (3/87)
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 215 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
PROSPECT UPSIDE
4.8 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
20%
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-05-31ArticleTop 50 Fantasy Prospect Goaltenders – Spring 2023

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8481710

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO23.9202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.5202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.3202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026Czechia2HC Poruba 20112691307203.050.88611416:00
2024-2025CzechiaHC Vitkovice1941004703.290.8941857:00
2024-2025Czechia2HC Poruba 201185201502.070.9201434:00
2024-2025Czechia2HC Stadion Litomerice1010201.970.938061:00
2023-2024Czechia2HC Stadion Litomerice1913605402.920.91401111:00
2023-2024CzechiaBili Tygri Liberec93302002.910.9040412:00
2023-2024CzechiaMountfield HK85301702.100.9222486:00
2022-2023ECHLUtah Grizzlies24111308403.610.89411396:00
2021-2022ECHLRapid City Rush3214888302.690.91511849:00
2021-2022AHLOntario Reign5301161193.770.8810254:45
2020-2021USHLDubuque Fighting Saints2815848603.350.86711539:00
2020-2021Czechia2HC Benatky nad Jizerou105503203.280.8960586:00
2020-2021WJC-20Czechia U202110703.770.8831111:00
2020-2021Czechia U20Bili Tygri Liberec U201100202.000.926060:00
2019-2020WHLSpokane Chiefs3222728502.730.91711866:00
2019-2020WJC-20Czechia U202020806.170.846078:00
2018-2019Czechia U19Bili Tygri Liberec U1932151709502.850.91742003:00
2018-2019Czechia2HC Benatky nad Jizerou84402703.390.8860478:00
2018-2019WJC-18Czechia U1852201303.540.9240221:00
2017-2018Czechia U18Bili Tygri Liberec U1811000002.440.90700
2017-2018Czechia U20Bili Tygri Liberec U209000003.730.87300
2017-2018WHC-17Czechia U1730201004.320.8670139:00
2017-2018Czechia3HC Letci Letnany1000006.210.00000
2016-2017Czechia U18HC Letci Letnany U1824000003.110.92700
2016-2017Czechia U16HC Letci Letnany U164000003.000.93300
2015-2016Czechia U16HC Letci Letnany U1628000002.310.93600
2014-2015Czech U16HC Letnany U164000003.380.88100
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2023-2024CzechiaMountfield HK84401702.040.9221499:00
2021-2022ECHLRapid City Rush106403002.880.9121625:00
2020-2021USHLDubuque Fighting Saints2024804.000.8930120:00
2018-2019Czechia U19Bili Tygri Liberec U204000003.630.90300
2017-2018Czechia U18Bili Tygri Liberec U1853201001.970.9191304:00
2015-2016Czechia U16HC Letci Letnany U1620201206.000.9060120:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!