#16 JUJHAR KHAIRA (L)

 


Age 32.2 Birth Date 1994-08-13
Shoots L Draft Info 2012 (3/63)
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 212 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-01-22ArticleWild West: Grading Additions to New Teams – Part One
2023-10-30Player UpdateKhaira was reassigned to AHL Iowa on Monday.
2023-10-25Player UpdateKhaira was summoned by Minnesota on Wednesday.
2023-10-04Player UpdateMinnesota placed Khaira on waivers Wednesday, per Michael Russo of The Athletic.
2023-09-17Player UpdateKhaira signed a one-year, two-way contract with the Wild on Sunday.
2023-08-14ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Chicago Blackhawks
2023-04-13Player UpdateKhaira (undisclosed) is good to play Thursday versus Philadelphia, Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times reports.
2023-04-11Injury UpdateKhaira (undisclosed) won't play Tuesday versus Pittsburgh, Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times reports.
2023-04-04Player UpdateKhaira scored a goal in a 4-3 victory over Calgary on Tuesday.
2023-03-30Player UpdateKhaira (illness) will return to the lineup versus St. Louis on Thursday, Charlie Roumeliotis of NBC Sports Chicago reports.
2023-03-28Injury UpdateKhaira (illness) won't play Tuesday versus the Stars, Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times reports.
2023-03-10Player UpdateKhaira recorded a pair of assists, two shots on goal, two hits, two blocked shots, two PIM and a plus-2 rating in Friday's 4-3 overtime loss to the Panthers.
2023-02-25Player UpdateKhaira (back) was activated off the injured reserve list Saturday, per CapFriendly.
2023-02-21Injury UpdateKhaira (back) will join the Blackhawks on their upcoming four-game road trip, Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times reports Tuesday.
2023-02-05Injury UpdateKhaira (back) is expected to begin skating again "soon," Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times reports.
2023-01-10Injury UpdateKhaira's previously undisclosed injury is a lower-back problem, according to Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times.
2023-01-04Injury UpdateKhaira (undisclosed) was placed on injured reserve Wednesday, Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times reports.
2023-01-03Injury UpdateKhaira (undisclosed) remains on the shelf ahead of Tuesday's clash with Tampa Bay, Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times reports.
2023-01-02ArticleWild West: A Closer Look at Corsi and Expected Goals
2023-01-01Injury UpdateKhaira (undisclosed) will not play Sunday against the Sharks, Charlie Roumeliotis of NBC Sports Chicago reports.
2022-12-29Injury UpdateKhaira (undisclosed) will not play Thursday against St. Louis, according to Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times.
2022-11-27Player UpdateKhaira scored a power-play goal in a 7-2 loss to Winnipeg on Sunday.
2022-11-20Player UpdateKhaira scored a goal on five shots and added two hits in Sunday's 5-3 loss to the Penguins.
2022-10-23Player UpdateKhaira notched a rare goal Sunday, sparking the Blackhawks to a 5-4 victory over the Kraken.
2022-10-08Player UpdateKhaira (ankle) will play in Saturday's exhibition finale against St. Louis, according to the NHL media site.
2022-10-08Player UpdateKhaira (ankle) will play in Saturday's exhibition finale against St. Louis, according to the NHL media site.
2022-10-02Injury UpdateKhaira is listed as day-to-day with a right ankle injury.
2022-09-22Player UpdateKhaira (back) was activated from long-term injured reserve Thursday, per CapFriendly.
2022-05-23ArticleWild West:  Chicago Blackhawks – Organization Review
2022-01-09ArticleRamblings: Sharks Terminating Kane Contract, Pastrnak Breaks Slump, Avalanche Goaltending (Jan 9)
2021-12-09ArticleRamblings: Diving in on Chychrun and Theodore; Updates on Pesce and DeAngelo – December 9
2021-12-08ArticleRamblings: Power Play Units to Watch; Milano; Schenn; Bjorkstrand & More
2021-11-08ArticleRamblings – Fantasy Value of Seider vs. Hronek; Nic Roy’s Big Chance, Dobber’s Top 10 Disappointments and more (Nov 08)
2021-08-25ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Chicago Blackhawks
2021-08-09ArticleWild West: Western Roster Changes
2021-07-31ArticleRamblings: Krejci Leaving NHL, Tuch Surgery, Hamilton in a New Jersey (July 31)
2021-07-28ArticleRamblings – Free Agent Frenzy 2021! Dobber Sets You Up (July 28)
2021-07-21ArticleRamblings: Final 2021 Free Agent Salary Projections & Seattle Kraken Mocks (Jul 21)
2021-06-02ArticleRamblings: Vezina Finalists, Holding Steady Through Failures & Free Agent Salary Projections (June 2)
2021-04-28ArticleInjury Ward: Season Shutdowns; Plus Updates on Malkin, Price, Ovechkin & More
2021-04-21ArticleInjury Ward: Garland; Hintz; Nugent-Hopkins; Forsberg & More
2021-03-17ArticleInjury Ward: Gibson, Trocheck, Barrie, Malkin, Peterson & More
2021-03-16ArticleLining Up: Killorn, Eberle and Bellows, Copp, and more low-owned options
2021-03-15ArticleWild West: Evaluating the Bottom Eight of Each Western Team
2021-03-01ArticleWild West: Impending Free Agents
2020-10-08ArticleRamblings: Pool Party time; DeMelo and Domi sign; Draft thoughts; free agency looms – October 8
2020-07-19Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2020-07-16ArticlePlayoff goalies, Denisenko signs, Puljujarvi news, who to take second overall in cap league draft (July 16)
2020-06-09ArticleWild West: General Manager Ratings – Nashville
2020-06-09ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: Playoffs Part II – Unlikely Heroes

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2022 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8476915

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024MIN10000.0000010.01.010000100.000:000.024.208:05
2022-2023CHI5168140.2723-11315910.21.210812114015448.400:4214.137.413:53
2021-2022CHI273030.119-413329.41.2880000145352.500:020.745.113:36
2020-2021EDM4038110.2823-142417.31.015100002117145.200:041.542.912:03
2019-2020EDM6464100.1613-1938698.71.11360000303451.500:062.431.812:32
2018-2019EDM60315180.3025-1243644.71.11230012335543.700:238.222.212:34
2017-2018EDM691110210.3026-7477315.11.112801123917445.400:217.930.212:42
2016-2017EDM101010.108121010.01.02000005736.800:062.70.609:15
2015-2016EDM150220.1311-213140.00.9290000600.000:041.40.010:21
CAREER 3373347800.2420-552293639.11.1784133518964846.500:176.130.412:36

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024MIN100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0011.0011.0000.00
2022-2023CHI5160.1280.16140.27310.61591.1620.041082.12400.781543.02
2021-2022CHI2730.1100.0030.11130.48321.1900.00883.26140.52531.96
2020-2021EDM4030.0880.20110.28421.05411.0300.001513.78210.531714.28
2019-2020EDM6460.0940.06100.16380.59691.0800.001362.13300.47340.53
2018-2019EDM6030.05150.25180.30430.72641.0700.001232.05330.55550.92
2017-2018EDM69110.16100.14210.30470.68731.0610.011281.86390.571742.52
2016-2017EDM1010.1000.0010.1020.20101.0000.00202.0050.5070.70
2015-2016EDM1500.0020.1320.13130.87140.9300.00291.9360.4000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLAbbotsford Canucks423690.2151-15401.07.529
2024-2025AHLSyracuse Crunch183690.5019-800.00020
2024-2025AHLAbbotsford Canucks173580.47164543.25.6519
2023-2024AHLIowa Wild22513180.82109331.515.2433
2016-2017AHLBakersfield Condors27812200.7431400.00030
2015-2016AHLBakersfield491017270.5569300.00022
2014-2015AHLOklahoma City5146100.2062-700.0008
2013-2014WHLEverett591627430.7359500.00018
2013-2014AHLOklahoma City60000.002-100.0000
2012-2013WCHAMichigan Tech37619250.6849000.000
2011-2012BCHLPrince George542950791.4669000.000
2010-2011BCHLPrince George581032420.7221000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2020-2021EDM41010.2521-26911.12.319000011235.300:072.240.513:08
2019-2020EDM40000.0000270.01.87000011150.000:215.024.511:17
CAREER 81010.1311-28166.32.026000022341.100:143.930.512:13

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2020-2021EDM410.2500.0010.2561.5092.2500.00194.7510.25123.00
2019-2020EDM400.0000.0000.0020.5071.7500.0071.7510.25112.75

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025AHLAbbotsford Canucks243690.3831400.00015
2014-2015AHLOklahoma City83140.504-400.00020
2013-2014WHLEverett53140.808100.00020
2013-2014AHLOklahoma City31010.330000.00014
2011-2012BCHLPrince George40220.502000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024MIN42020.504204633.31.5611000838.101:4131.729.114:38
2022-2023CHI31120.6756-12812.52.7511004480.001:5626.727.215:03
2021-2022CHI41010.252110812.52.01000003450.000:062.166.411:18
2019-2020EDM60220.33283050.00.81100013436.400:145.430.013:29
2018-2019EDM51340.806742812.51.610120051950.001:0523.029.415:15
2017-2018EDM52130.6050025825.01.67010021055.601:4623.320.613:08
2016-2017EDM30000.0000040.01.39000011664.000:437.225.511:42
2015-2016EDM20000.000-1040.02.0100000750.000:000.00.408:55
2014-2015EDM30000.0000210.00.3600000729.200:000.014.211:48
2013-2014EDM10111.00840020.02.0000001342.900:000.00.610:36
CAREER 3678150.42356355413.01.5653501198248.000:5113.224.113:04

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024MIN420.5000.0020.5041.0061.5010.2561.5000.0082.00
2022-2023CHI310.3310.3320.6720.6782.6710.3351.6741.3341.33
2021-2022CHI410.2500.0020.5000.0082.0000.00102.5030.7541.00
2019-2020EDM600.0020.3320.3300.0050.8300.00111.8330.5040.67
2018-2019EDM510.2030.6040.8020.4081.6020.40102.0051.00193.80
2017-2018EDM520.4010.2030.60255.0081.6010.2071.4020.40102.00
2016-2017EDM300.0000.0000.0000.0041.3300.0093.0010.33165.33
2015-2016EDM200.0000.0000.0000.0042.0000.0010.5000.0073.50
2014-2015EDM300.0000.0000.0020.6710.3300.0062.0000.0072.33
2013-2014EDM100.0011.0011.0000.0022.0000.0000.0011.0033.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!