ROOKIE

#86 JOACHIM BLICHFELD (R)

 


Age 28.2 Birth Date 1998-07-17
Shoots R Draft Info 2016 (7/210)
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 196 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country DNK Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8479571

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2020-2021S.J51010.2017-212333.30.6200002001:0728.00.008:41
2019-2020S.J30000.000-2230.01.0300004000:147.20.012:46
CAREER 81010.1311-414616.70.8500006000:4821.10.010:13

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2020-2021S.J510.2000.0010.20122.4030.6000.0020.4020.4000.00
2019-2020S.J300.0000.0000.0020.6731.0000.0031.0041.3300.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027LiigaTappara1147111.002100.00038
2025-2026LiigaTappara533338711.34162000.00051
2025-2026OGDenmark40220.500-200.000
2024-2025SHLVaxjo Lakers HC3797160.4312-400.00022
2024-2025SHLRogle BK146390.642100.00032
2024-2025WCDenmark102680.806-300.000
2024-2025Champions HLVaxjo Lakers HC103580.800200.000
2024-2025OGQDenmark30331.000200.000
2023-2024SHLVaxjo Lakers HC501710270.5416200.00027
2023-2024Champions HLVaxjo Lakers HC104370.7029100.000
2023-2024WCDenmark62350.832-300.000
2022-2023SHLVaxjo Lakers HC501014240.4819200.00024
2021-2022AHLSan Jose Barracuda612421450.7418-471963.212.22230
2021-2022WCDenmark75160.860-100.000
2021-2022OGQDenmark32131.000400.000
2020-2021AHLSan Jose Barracuda251210220.88611184.710.2636
2020-2021DenmarkFrederikshavn White Hawks1257121.006000.000
2019-2020AHLSan Jose Barracuda441616320.7326-81142.614.01030
2018-2019WHLPortland Winterhawks6853611141.68701600.00043
2017-2018WHLPortland Winterhawks562432561.00511500.00025
2017-2018WJC-20Denmark U2063361.004000.000
2016-2017WHLPortland Winterhawks632830580.9234100.00023
2016-2017WJC-20Denmark U2053140.800-100.000
2015-2016J20 SuperElitMalmo Redhawks J20451513280.6210100.000
2015-2016WJC-18Denmark U1874260.862-1100.000
2015-2016Swe-U18Malmo U1830000.002000.000
2015-2016J18 AllsvenskanMalmo Redhawks J1820000.000-100.000
2015-2016J18 ElitMalmo Redhawks J1810000.002100.000
2014-2015Swe-U18Malmo U18372015350.9520000.000
2014-2015Swe-Jr.Malmo Jr.20000.000000.000
2013-2014Den-Jr.Frederikshavn Jr.222414381.7318000.000
2013-2014Den-U17Frederikshavn U17202725522.6044000.000
2013-2014Den-2Frederikshavn IK134480.622000.000
2012-2013Denmark U17Frederikshavn U17161612281.7539000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026LiigaTappara1883110.618000.00023
2024-2025SHLRogle BK20000.000-200.0000
2023-2024SHLVaxjo Lakers HC81450.630-100.00031
2022-2023SHLVaxjo Lakers HC185380.440200.00022
2018-2019WHLPortland Winterhawks52240.800300.00020
2017-2018WHLPortland Winterhawks123690.7510-500.00019
2017-2018AHLSan Jose Barracuda20000.000-100.0000
2016-2017WHLPortland Winterhawks1155100.918300.00023
2015-2016J18 AllsvenskanMalmo Redhawks J1855381.602200.000
2015-2016J20 SuperElitMalmo Redhawks J2032020.670100.000
2014-2015Swe-U18Malmo U1820110.500000.000
2014-2015Swe-Jr.Malmo Jr.20000.002000.000
2013-2014Den-U17Frederikshavn U17637101.6712000.000
2013-2014Den-Jr.Frederikshavn Jr.34041.3314000.000
2012-2013Denmark U17Frederikshavn U1766391.508000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022S.J20110.5042-2260.03.0101001004:1345.912.615:09
2019-2020S.J10000.000-1210.01.0200000000:315.413.510:42
CAREER 30110.3328-3470.02.3301001002:5932.113.113:40

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022S.J200.0010.5010.5021.0063.0010.5010.5010.5000.00
2019-2020S.J210.5000.0010.5021.0042.0000.0052.5000.0031.50

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!