ROOKIE

#60 JAN BEDNAR (G)

 


Age 24.1 Birth Date 2002-08-26
Catches L Draft Info 2020 (4/107)
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 200 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
PROSPECT UPSIDE
5.5 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
20%
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-05-31ArticleTop 50 Fantasy Prospect Goaltenders – Spring 2023

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8482135

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027LiigaA„ssA¤t136522702.120.9021764:54
2025-2026LiigaA„ssA¤t441915910302.430.90622541:30
2024-2025ECHLToledo Walleye3723868802.340.91442259:00
2024-2025AHLGrand Rapids Griffins41207792.120.9190198:00
2023-2024ECHLToledo Walleye3622729502.660.90132146:00
2022-2023QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst Titan104514204.460.8740564:00
2022-2023ECHLToledo Walleye3110703.010.9010140:00
2021-2022QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst Titan472814412402.720.91222733:00
2021-2022WJC-20Czechia U2031201104.000.8510165:00
2020-2021QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst Titan126504103.620.8940680:00
2020-2021CzechiaHC Energie Karlovy Vary53201604.160.8670231:00
2019-2020Czechia2HC Banik Sokolov2481607803.260.87311435:00
2019-2020CzechiaHC Energie Karlovy Vary132905204.390.8841710:00
2018-2019Czechia U19HC Energie Karlovy Vary U202216604102.390.91701031:00
2018-2019CzechiaHC Energie Karlovy Vary102802702.730.9170593:00
2018-2019WHC-17Czechia U1730301204.830.8480149:00
2018-2019WJC-18Czechia U182010403.090.902078:00
2017-2018Czechia U16HC Karlovy Vary U1622111105902.710.90411307:00
2017-2018Czechia U18HC Karlovy Vary U181771003702.320.9171958:00
2017-2018Czechia U20HC Energie Karlovy Vary U2061502003.550.9250338:00
2016-2017Czechia U16HC Karlovy Vary U1623101307703.730.88101237:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026LiigaA„ssA¤t126693102.400.9160775:15
2024-2025ECHLToledo Walleye127502802.370.9091710:00
2023-2024ECHLToledo Walleye54101202.370.9170303:12
2021-2022QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst Titan83502602.930.8950532:00
2020-2021QMJHLAcadie-Bathurst Titan73402503.240.9080463:00
2018-2019CzechiaHC Energie Karlovy Vary53201202.590.9150278:00
2017-2018Czechia U18HC Karlovy Vary U181010303.050.850059:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2023-2024DET100001132.030.9232900.000.00.000.000
CAREER100001132.030.9232900.000.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!