
#27 GUSTAV LINDSTROM (D)
| Age | 27.9 | Birth Date | 1998-10-20 |
| Shoots | R | Draft Info | 2017 (2/38) |
| Height | 6'2 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 194 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | SWE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-05 | Player Update | Lindstrom signed a five-year contract with Djurgardens IF of the SHL on Thursday, per RDS.ca. |
| 2024-10-09 | Player Update | Lindstrom signed a one-year, two-way contract with the Canadiens on Wednesday. He was subsequently waived for the purpose of a loan to AHL Laval. |
| 2024-10-04 | Player Update | Lindstrom was released from his professional tryout agreement with Anaheim on Friday. |
| 2024-09-23 | Article | The Wild West – Training Camp Roster Openings – Part One |
| 2024-09-12 | Player Update | Lindstrom penned a professional tryout agreement with Anaheim on Thursday, Keith Allen of Detroit Hockey Now reports. |
| 2024-08-06 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Anaheim Ducks |
| 2024-06-30 | Player Update | Lindstrom was not qualified by the Ducks and will become an unrestricted free agent Monday, Eric Stephens of The Athletic reports. |
| 2024-06-03 | Article | The Wild West – NHL Edge Stats – Skating Speed |
| 2024-01-10 | Player Update | Lindstrom was selected off waivers by the Ducks from Montreal on Wednesday, according to Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
| 2024-01-10 | Player Update | Lindstrom was selected off waivers from Montreal on Wednesday, according to Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
| 2024-01-09 | Player Update | Lindstrom was placed on waivers Tuesday, Chris Johnston of The Athletic reports. |
| 2023-12-03 | Player Update | Lindstrom scored a goal on two shots and blocked one shot over 13:12 of ice time in Saturday's 5-4 overtime loss to the Red Wings. |
| 2023-11-30 | Player Update | Lindstrom scored an empty-net goal in Wednesday's 4-2 win over Columbus. He also had two shots on net, two blocked shots, one hit and two penalty minutes over 19:02 of ice time. |
| 2023-11-17 | Player Update | Lindstrom had an assist, one shot on goal and two blocked shots over 12:06 of ice time in Thursday's 6-5 loss to Vegas. |
| 2023-11-12 | Player Update | Lindstrom was recalled from AHL Laval on Sunday, per the NHL media site. |
| 2023-11-04 | Player Update | Lindstrom was reassigned to AHL Laval on Saturday. |
| 2023-10-25 | Player Update | Lindstrom had one shot and blocked two shots over 11:47 of ice time in Tuesday's 5-2 loss to the Devils. |
| 2023-10-24 | Player Update | Lindstrom was summoned from AHL Laval on an emergency basis Tuesday. |
| 2023-10-08 | Player Update | Lindstrom was placed on waivers by the Canadiens on Sunday. |
| 2023-10-07 | Player Update | Lindstrom (upper body) is expected to draw into the lineup for Saturday's preseason game against Ottawa. |
| 2023-10-02 | Injury Update | Lindstrom didn't practice Monday and is listed as day-to-day with an upper-body injury. |
| 2023-08-18 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Detroit Red Wings |
| 2023-08-15 | Player Update | Montreal obtained Lindstrom and a conditional 2025 fourth-round pick from Detroit on Tuesday in exchange for Jeff Petry. |
| 2023-07-01 | Player Update | Lindstrom inked a one-year, $950,000 contract with Detroit on Saturday. |
| 2023-06-30 | Player Update | Lindstrom was not qualified by Detroit on Friday, making him an unrestricted free agent, Max Bultman of The Athletic reports. |
| 2023-03-25 | Player Update | Lindstrom is in the lineup for Saturday afternoon's game against the Flyers. |
| 2023-03-21 | Player Update | Lindstrom (undisclosed) will suit up for Tuesday's game versus the Blues. |
| 2023-03-20 | Injury Update | Lindstrom (undisclosed) will be sidelined against Florida on Monday, Max Bultman of The Athletic reports. |
| 2023-03-18 | Injury Update | Lindstrom (undisclosed) will not play versus Colorado on Saturday, Helene St. James of the Detroit Free Press reports. |
| 2023-03-17 | Injury Update | Lindstrom has an undisclosed injury and left practice early Friday, Ansar Khan of MLive.com reports. |
| 2023-01-04 | Player Update | Lindstrom was scratched from Wednesday's 5-1 loss to the Devils, marking his seventh-straight game watching form the press box. |
| 2022-12-08 | Player Update | Lindstrom (undisclosed) is set to return Thursday versus the Panthers. |
| 2022-11-25 | Injury Update | Lindstrom (undisclosed) won't be in the lineup Friday versus Arizona. |
| 2022-11-23 | Injury Update | Lindstrom (undisclosed) won't return Wednesday versus Nashville. |
| 2022-11-19 | Injury Update | Lindstrom (undisclosed) is out of the lineup Saturday versus the Blue Jackets, Mark Scheig of The Hockey Writers reports. |
| 2022-11-19 | Injury Update | Lindstrom (undiscloed) is out of the lineup Saturday versus the Blue Jackets, Mark Scheig of The Hockey Writers reports. |
| 2022-11-17 | Injury Update | Lindstrom (undisclosed) is not in Thursday's lineup versus the Sharks. |
| 2022-11-15 | Injury Update | Lindstrom (undisclosed) is not in the lineup for Tuesday's game versus the Ducks. |
| 2022-11-14 | Injury Update | Lindstrom (undisclosed) is considered day-to-day after missing Monday's practice, Max Bultman of The Athletic reports. |
| 2022-10-21 | Player Update | Lindstrom provided an assist in Friday's 4-3 overtime loss to the Blackhawks. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2026 | RFA | Yes | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8480184
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | ANA,MTL | 46 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.22 | 18 | 12 | 24 | 29 | 10.3 | 0.6 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 15:24 | |
| 2022-2023 | DET | 36 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.22 | 19 | -16 | 20 | 18 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 14:10 | |
| 2021-2022 | DET | 63 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0.21 | 17 | -13 | 22 | 41 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 00:03 | 1.0 | 27.1 | 16:07 | |
| 2020-2021 | DET | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.5 | 34.7 | 16:07 | |
| 2019-2020 | DET | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 5 | -6 | 14 | 9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 00:43 | 14.9 | 21.9 | 16:32 | |
| CAREER | 174 | 5 | 30 | 35 | 0.20 | 17 | -22 | 80 | 105 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 194 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 207 | 0 | 00:06 | 2.0 | 15.4 | 15:34 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | ANA,MTL | 46 | 3 | 0.07 | 7 | 0.15 | 10 | 0.22 | 24 | 0.52 | 29 | 0.63 | 0 | 0.00 | 63 | 1.37 | 64 | 1.39 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | DET | 36 | 1 | 0.03 | 7 | 0.19 | 8 | 0.22 | 20 | 0.56 | 18 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 39 | 1.08 | 34 | 0.94 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | DET | 63 | 1 | 0.02 | 12 | 0.19 | 13 | 0.21 | 22 | 0.35 | 41 | 0.65 | 0 | 0.00 | 59 | 0.94 | 77 | 1.22 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020-2021 | DET | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0.23 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.62 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | 1.08 | 17 | 1.31 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | DET | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.06 | 14 | 0.88 | 9 | 0.56 | 1 | 0.06 | 19 | 1.19 | 15 | 0.94 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | DjurgA¥rdens IF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 46 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.30 | 26 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 42 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.26 | 28 | 18 | 38 | 0.9 | 10.5 | 2 | 11 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -6 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Almtuna IS | 20 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0.55 | 20 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 45 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.11 | 26 | -12 | 34 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 40 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.15 | 50 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | Frolunda HC | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Almtuna IS | 39 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.36 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-20 | Sweden U20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Almtuna IS | 48 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.19 | 26 | -11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | J20 Elit | Almtuna IS J20 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Allsvenskan | Almtuna IS J18 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.13 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Elit | Almtuna IS J18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J20 Elit | Almtuna IS J20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Elit | Almtuna IS J18 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.76 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | U16 Div.1 | Almtuna IS U16 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 4 | Ostervala IF | 21 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.86 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Division 4 | Ostervala IF | 13 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | J20 Div.2 | Ostervala IF J20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Almtuna IS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Allsvenskan | Almtuna IS J18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J20 Elit | Almtuna IS J20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | J20 Region | Almtuna IS J20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | TV-Pucken | Uppland | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | TV-Pucken | Uppland | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | ANA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.3 | 32.6 | 17:24 | |
| 2023-2024 | MTL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 00:14 | 2.3 | 37.5 | 15:54 | |
| 2022-2023 | DET | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 42 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 00:03 | 0.8 | 30.8 | 17:18 | |
| 2021-2022 | DET | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 00:12 | 4.8 | 52.3 | 21:21 | |
| 2019-2020 | DET | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 31.2 | 18:49 | |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -84 | 168 | 0 | 0.0 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.3 | 32.6 | 17:24 | |||
| CAREER | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.31 | 26 | -2 | 6 | 9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 00:06 | 1.9 | 38.2 | 18:26 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | ANA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023-2024 | MTL | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | DET | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1.00 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | DET | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.00 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | DET | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 2.00 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|