#80 GARRET SPARKS (G)

  Goalie Card


Age 29 Birth Date 1993-06-28
Catches L Draft Year 2011
Height 6'3 Draft Round 7
Weight 220 Draft Pick 190
Country USA Status Off Roster
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
PROSPECT UPSIDE
5.8 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
40%
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-08-20ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Los Angeles Kings
2022-06-20ArticleWild West:  Los Angeles Kings – Organization Review
2022-01-09ArticleRamblings: Sharks Terminating Kane Contract, Pastrnak Breaks Slump, Avalanche Goaltending (Jan 9)
2021-12-27ArticleWild West: Goalie Usage – December Check-In
2021-12-20ArticleRamblings – Theodore surging, Ehlers loving the new coach, Barbashev has arrived, and more (Dec 20)
2021-09-13ArticleWild West: Early Look at UFAs in the West for 2022-23 – Part One
2019-12-02ArticleWild West: 2019-20 Goalie Round-Up Part 2
2019-10-26ArticleRambling: ...ng yanked in the second period. Garret Sparks (remember him, Leafs’ fans?...
2019-09-23ArticleRambling: ... Vegas placed Garret Sparks on waivers. The fact that they ha...
2019-09-23ArticleRambling: ... Vegas placed Garret Sparks on waivers. The fact that they ha...
2019-09-18ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2019: Vegas Golden Knights
2019-09-17ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2019: Toronto Maple Leafs
2019-09-17ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2019: Toronto Maple Leafs
2019-06-30ArticleRambling: ...e Leafs are trying to part with Garret Sparks. As potential playoff teams look ...
2019-06-02Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-06-01ArticleRambling: ...ber to be somewhere in the 50s. Garret Sparks is signed for one more season, bu...
2019-04-09ArticleRambling: ...one of those losses coming with Garret Sparks in net and one of those losses wa...
2019-03-30ArticleSaturday’s NHL Picks: March 30, 2019
2019-03-17ArticleRambling: ...owed 23 goals. This time it was Garret Sparks between the pipes, allowing six g...
2019-03-10Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8476343

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX30201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
DYLAN FERGUSON24201771944.02.5
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2820133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2021-2022L.A210003471.850.93697150.000.01.37
2019-2020VGK100002144.380.8572700.000.0-0.74
2018-2019TOR208911585923.150.9021104840.0315.0-4.13
2015-2016TOR176911494563.020.893974635.3423.5-10.24
3 Year AVG60300009014101.850.93629163050.000.042.0
CAREER4015182211211093.050.89922041537.5717.5-13.7

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2021-2022AHLOntario Reign12000003.250.89600
2020-2021AHLStockton Heat16000002.690.91300
2020-2021ECHLOrlando Solar Bears6000002.210.92800
2019-2020AHLChicago Wolves26000002.750.90800
2017-2018AHLToronto Marlies43000001.790.93600
2016-2017AHLToronto Marlies31000002.160.92200
2015-2016AHLToronto Marlies21000002.330.92800
2015-2016ECHLOrlando Solar Bears1000001.000.96200
2014-2015ECHLOrlando Solar Bears36000002.340.93600
2014-2015ECHLOrlando3621737611152.340.93651946:00
2014-2015AHLToronto Marlies2000001.000.96600
2014-2015AHLToronto21002561.000.9661120:00
2013-2014AHLToronto211161485202.630.91501094:00
2013-2014ECHLOrlando10460262852.820.9161552:00
2012-2013OHLGuelph603617415216722.650.91773440:00
2012-2013AHLToronto32018682.530.8950189:00
2011-2012OHLGuelph592725417116693.110.90753304:00
2010-2011OHLGuelph19861594773.640.8900972:00
2009-2010T1EHLChi. Mission2719725101.980.00031392:00
2008-2009T1EHLTeam Illinois189625103.050.0000854:00
2007-2008T1EBHLChicago Mission Bantam Major AAA15000001.660.89800
2006-2007T1EMBHLChicago Mission Bantam Minor AAA15000001.200.91500
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2021-2022AHLOntario Reign2000004.240.87700
2017-2018AHLToronto Marlies19000002.220.91500
2016-2017AHLToronto Marlies2000002.460.90000
2015-2016AHLToronto Marlies5000002.300.91500
2015-2016AHLToronto52209972.300.9151235:00
2014-2015ECHLOrlando Solar Bears6000002.980.92100
2014-2015ECHLOrlando6240171992.980.9210342:00
2012-2013OHLGuelph5140141613.050.9200275:00
2012-2013AHLToronto1000194.230.900014:00
2011-2012OHLGuelph6240241784.450.8810323:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2021-2022L.A110002154.270.8672800.000.0-0.61
2019-2020VGK100010240.001.000601100.000.02.16
2018-2019TOR201008485.280.8339000.0150.0-3.63
2017-2018TOR100002144.220.8572800.000.0-0.77
2016-2017TOR110001181.790.9443300.000.00.57
2015-2016TOR220000150.001.0005000.000.01.28
3 Year AVG60600001209004.270.867168400.000.0-36.0
CAREER84101131342.670.903291112.5112.5-1.0

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2021-2022

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
221001.850.9362100.01.37
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Goalie Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN