ROOKIE

#82 FREDERIC ALLARD (D)

 


Age 28.8 Birth Date 1997-12-27
Shoots R Draft Info 2016 (3/78)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 179 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-04-14Player UpdateAllard was returned to AHL Laval on Friday, RDS.ca reports.
2023-04-11Player UpdateAllard was brought up from the minors Tuesday under emergency conditions.
2023-03-06Player UpdateAllard had two shots on goal over 11:31 of ice time in Sunday's 4-3 loss to Vegas.
2023-03-06Player UpdateAllard was loaned to AHL Laval on Monday.
2023-03-04Player UpdateAllard was recalled on an emergency basis from AHL Laval on Saturday.
2023-03-03Player UpdateMontreal acquired Allard from Los Angeles on Friday in exchange for forward Nate Schnarr.
2023-03-03ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2022-11-28Player UpdateAllard was loaned to AHL Ontario on Monday.
2022-11-27Player UpdateAllard will be recalled from AHL Ontario on Sunday, John Hoven of SiriusXM NHL Network Radio reports.
2022-10-02Player UpdateAllard was waived by the Kings on Sunday, CapFriendly reports.
2022-03-21ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2022 : Fantasy Hockey Style

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8479329

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023MTL30000.0002060.02.0000002000:000.03.313:51
2020-2021NSH10000.000-2000.00.0000001000:000.00.016:59
CAREER 40000.0000060.01.5000003000:000.03.114:38

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023MTL300.0000.0000.0000.0062.0000.0000.0020.6700.00
2020-2021NSH100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027NLHC Davos143360.432100.00017
2025-2026SHLLulea HF50725320.6451600.00032
2024-2025SHLLulea HF52517220.42382200.00021
2023-2024SHLLulea HF382790.2412-1200.00012
2022-2023AHLOntario Reign352570.2030000.0008
2022-2023AHLLaval Rocket50000.00456012.00.010
2021-2022AHLMilwaukee Admirals361450.1412000.0006
2021-2022AHLOntario Reign1537100.67105835.53.6527
2020-2021ICEHLVillacher SV2549130.5238-800.000
2020-2021AHLChicago Wolves25315180.72307401.67.5429
2019-2020AHLMilwaukee Admirals61219210.341824901.52.2314
2018-2019AHLMilwaukee Admirals65425290.45441100.00018
2017-2018AHLMilwaukee Admirals55816240.4418-100.00018
2017-2018ECHLNorfolk Admirals30000.002100.000
2016-2017QMJHLChicoutimi Sagueneens631451651.0342-300.00025
2015-2016QMJHLChicoutimi641445590.9234-700.00022
2014-2015QMJHLChicoutimi62228300.4824-700.00012
2013-2014QMJHLChicoutimi61419230.3826-700.0009
2012-2013QMAAASeminaire St-Francois Blizzard42319220.5220000.000
2011-2012LHDAAQQuebec Citadelles Bantam AA1838110.614000.000
2010-2011LHDAAQQuebec Citadelles Bantam AA202570.350000.000
2009-2010QC Int PWQuebec Citadelles30000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SHLLulea HF81120.256-200.00013
2024-2025SHLLulea HF17318211.24331500.00062
2023-2024SHLLulea HF71010.142-200.0007
2022-2023AHLLaval Rocket11011.002000.00041
2021-2022AHLOntario Reign51230.602-400.00024
2018-2019AHLMilwaukee Admirals51120.402-100.00016
2016-2017QMJHLChicoutimi Sagueneens17410140.8214-300.00020
2015-2016QMJHLChicoutimi61230.500-200.00012
2014-2015QMJHLChicoutimi50110.200200.0005
2013-2014QMJHLChicoutimi30110.332-400.0008
2012-2013QMAAASeminaire St-Francois Blizzard160550.3110000.000
2011-2012QMEAAQuebec Blizzard Midget Espoir 232131.000000.000
2011-2012LHDAAQQuebec Citadelles U15 AA30220.672000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023L.A10000.000-1000.00.0000002000:000.07.716:07
2021-2022NSH10000.0001030.03.0000001000:000.010.818:22
2019-2020NSH10000.000-1010.01.0100000000:030.66.316:57
2018-2019NSH10000.000-1010.01.0000001000:051.217.619:23
2017-2018NSH10000.0000200.00.000000000.000:284.432.216:13
2016-2017NSH10000.0001000.00.00000001100.002:0033.534.421:24
CAREER 60000.000-1250.00.8100004150.000:266.217.218:04

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023L.A100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.00
2021-2022NSH100.0000.0000.0000.0033.0000.0000.0011.0000.00
2019-2020NSH100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2018-2019NSH100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.0011.0000.00
2017-2018NSH100.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2016-2017NSH100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!