ROOKIE

#73 ELLIOT DESNOYERS (L)

 


Age 24.7 Birth Date 2002-01-21
Shoots L Draft Info 2020 (5/135)
Height 5'11 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 183 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
PROSPECT UPSIDE
3.5 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
45%
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-09-28Player UpdateDesnoyers has been released from his professional tryout by the Wild, the team announced Sunday.
2025-06-30Player UpdateDesnoyers didn't receive a qualifying offer from the Flyers on Monday, making him an unrestricted free agent.
2024-08-26ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2024 – Philadelphia Flyers
2023-03-12Player UpdateDesnoyers was loaned to AHL Lehigh Valley on Sunday, per Giana Han of The Philadelphia Inquirer.
2023-03-09Player UpdateDesnoyers was recalled from AHL Lehigh Valley on Thursday.
2023-03-02Player UpdateDesnoyers was reassigned to AHL Lehigh Valley on Thursday, Jordan Hall of NBC Sports Philadelphia reports.
2023-02-27Player UpdateDesnoyers was recalled from AHL Lehigh Valley on Monday, Jordan Hall of NBC Sports Philadelphia reports.
2023-02-25Player UpdateDesnoyers will be reassigned to AHL Lehigh Valley following his NHL debut Saturday versus the Devils, Jordan Hall of NBC Sports Philadelphia reports.
2023-02-25Player UpdateDesnoyers was recalled from AHL Lehigh Valley on Saturday and will be in the Flyers lineup versus the Devils.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2029 RFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8482452

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO23.9202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.5202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023PHI40000.000-2030.00.8900004836.400:2811.334.613:22
CAREER 40000.000-2030.00.8900004836.400:2811.334.613:22

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023PHI400.0000.0000.0000.0030.7500.0092.2541.0082.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027AHLSyracuse Crunch10000.000-122.00.000
2025-2026ECHLIowa Heartlanders451021310.6935-700.000
2025-2026AHLIowa Wild181340.2260191.15.319
2024-2025AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms59514190.3227-3841.46.0113
2023-2024AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms63616220.3523-91051.75.7114
2022-2023AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms652321440.681641282.018.0928
2021-2022QMJHLHalifax Mooseheads614246881.44351800.00034
2021-2022WJC-20Canada U2070110.140-100.000
2020-2021QMJHLHalifax Mooseheads372128491.32241200.00032
2019-2020QMJHLMoncton Wildcats611124350.57181300.00014
2018-2019QMJHLMoncton Wildcats611219310.51121100.00012
2018-2019WHC-17Canada Red U1761010.176000.000
2017-2018QMAAASaint-Hyacinthe Gaulois401026360.9036500.000
2017-2018QGC-16Team Quebec Blue54481.600000.000
2016-2017QMAAASaint-Hyacinthe Gaulois24414180.754600.000
2015-2016QM15AAAEcole Fadette Vert et Noir M15331613290.8810000.000
2014-2015QBAAEcole Fadette Vert et Noir AAA R60220.338000.000
2013-2014QC Int PWColl. Antoine-Girouard64481.334000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms40110.254-100.00010
2023-2024AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms40000.000-200.0000
2022-2023AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms31010.332-300.00014
2021-2022QMJHLHalifax Mooseheads51891.802000.00043
2018-2019QMJHLMoncton Wildcats112240.362-500.0009
2017-2018QMAAASaint-Hyacinthe Gaulois30110.330-500.000
2016-2017QMAAASaint-Hyacinthe Gaulois71340.5710100.000
2015-2016QM15AAAEcole Fadette Vert et Noir M1555381.602000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025PHI30000.000-4030.01.0400002000:154.33.710:32
2023-2024PHI20000.0000010.00.50000001348.100:177.039.013:30
2022-2023PHI10000.0000010.01.01000002100.000:093.424.111:46
2021-2022PHI10000.0000510.01.0100000333.302:0424.40.013:09
CAREER 70000.000-4560.00.96000021847.400:309.318.011:56

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025PHI300.0000.0000.0000.0031.0000.0041.3320.6700.00
2023-2024PHI200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0000.0000.00136.50
2022-2023PHI100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0011.0000.0022.00
2021-2022PHI100.0000.0000.0055.0011.0000.0011.0000.0033.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!