DYLAN WELLS (G)

 


Age 28.8 Birth Date 1998-01-03
Catches L Draft Info 2016 (5/123)
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 190 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-09-26Player UpdateWells was released from his tryout with the Mammoth on Friday.
2025-09-16Player UpdateWells penned a professional tryout agreement with the Mammoth on Tuesday.
2023-10-01Player UpdateWells was released from his professional tryout with Nashville on Sunday and sent to AHL Milwaukee.
2023-03-03ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2023-03-02ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2023-03-02Player UpdateWells and Max Domi were traded from the Blackhawks to the Stars on Thursday in exchange for Anton Khudobin and a 2025 second-round pick.
2022-11-07Player UpdateWells was placed on waivers Monday, TSN's Chris Johnston reports.
2022-11-05Player UpdateWells made his NHL debut Saturday in relief in a 4-0 loss to Winnipeg. He stopped 12 of 13 shots.
2022-11-02Player UpdateWells penned a one-year, two-way contract with Chicago on Wednesday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8479380

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2022-2023CHI100001133.000.9232000.000.00.000.000
CAREER100001133.000.9232000.000.00.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026ECHLUtah Grizzlies2271328904.240.87411260:23
2025-2026ECHLKansas City Mavericks129302201.850.9283715:19
2024-2025ECHLAllen Americans207937003.800.89601105:43
2024-2025AHLTucson Roadrunners10331221992.890.9000457:06
2023-2024AHLTucson Roadrunners181053585093.280.89811061:37
2023-2024ECHLIdaho Steelheads77002303.270.8940421:23
2022-2023AHLRockford IceHogs179614502.960.9050912:06
2022-2023AHLTexas Stars3971544765.350.83901013:05
2022-2023ECHLIdaho Steelheads2200401.990.9340120:20
2021-2022ECHLNorfolk Admirals431821214903.590.89502492:27
2021-2022AHLChicago Wolves31119753.010.8930179:07
2019-2020ECHLWichita Thunder103614804.980.8710578:46
2019-2020AHLBakersfield Condors7042231653.770.8780365:40
2018-2019ECHLWichita Thunder2212526103.040.91211205:40
2018-2019AHLBakersfield Condors126603402.840.9091717:39
2017-2018OHLPeterborough Petes562030619503.620.89613229:32
2017-2018ECHLWichita Thunder10103016.390.571011:00
2016-2017OHLPeterborough Petes523315415503.070.91613026:11
2015-2016OHLPeterborough Petes27913311604.590.87101515:37
2014-2015OHLPeterborough Petes2771549703.960.89301471:13
2014-2015WHC-17Canada Red U173000003.780.83800
2013-2014Minor-ONNiagara N Stars17000002.290.00000
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026ECHLKansas City Mavericks97111902.020.9231564:08
2018-2019AHLBakersfield Condors1010303.030.921059:27
2016-2017OHLPeterborough Petes128313202.510.9300764:08
2013-2014Minor-ONNiagara N Stars4000003.080.00000
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2019-2020EDM10000070.001.0002600.000.00.000.000
CAREER10000070.001.0002600.000.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!