#23 DUSTIN BROWN (R)

  Player Card


Age 37 Birth Date 1984-11-04
Shoots R Draft Year 2003
Height 6'0 Draft Round 1
Weight 205 Draft Pick 13
Country USA Status Off Roster
2021-2022 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
6491928314:442:061468820
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-09-18Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-09-17ArticleRamblings: Wheeler Out as Captain, Thinking Outside the Box for ADP Info (Sept 17)
2022-09-07ArticleFantasy Mailbag: Lafreniere, Tarasenko vs. Fiala, Makar, Bouchard, Kyrou, Caufield, Landeskog, Svechnikov & More
2022-08-20ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Los Angeles Kings
2022-06-20ArticleWild West:  Los Angeles Kings – Organization Review
2022-06-15ArticleForum Buzz: Suzuki vs. Larkin; Raymond vs. Debrincat; Managing Huberdeau, Robertson, Lafreniere, Kreider & More
2022-06-10ArticleFrozen Tool Forensics: First-Round Exits – West Coast Edition
2022-05-22Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-05-16ArticleRamblings – Some Thoughts on the End of Round 1… (May 16)
2022-05-15ArticleRamblings: Canes, Bolts, Oilers Advance; Top Picks Meier, Tarasenko (May 14)
2022-05-02ArticleRamblings – Season Rundowns, Playoff Previews, Fantasy Sendoffs… (May 2)
2022-05-01Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-04-29ArticleRamblings: Vegas Post-Mortem, More Pre-Playoff Load Management (Apr 29)
2022-04-06ArticleInjury Ward: Hughes; Nichushkin; Dumba; Krug & More
2022-03-16ArticleInjury Ward: Kylington; Girard; Doughty; Thomas & More
2022-03-13ArticleRamblings: Landeskog, Girard, Chychrun Injured; Bounceback Predators Duchene, Johansen (Mar 13)
2022-02-21ArticleWild West: Power-Play Trends in the West
2022-02-16ArticleForum Buzz: Rankings Galore; Trading Kucherov; Hischier vs. Norris; Samsonov; Perron; Mrazek; Bunting & More
2022-02-02ArticleRamblings: Filbruary; Marchment Thriving; Looking at Lineups with the Goalie Pulled & More
2022-01-17ArticleWild West: Production by Birth Year

Awards

Season Award
2013-2014Mark Messier NHL Leadership Award
2013-2014Stanley Cup
2011-2012Stanley Cup
2010-2011NHL Foundation Player Award

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
5.01 0 0 0.2 125.8 25.1

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2027-2028. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8470606

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2021-2022 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX29201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2720133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022L.A64919280.4436-2201466.22.388130020220.002:0639.80.514:44
2020-2021L.A491714310.6352-31812913.22.6859110010250.003:0458.20.417:37
2019-2020L.A661718350.5343-12216910.12.6143150015743.802:3054.714.818:24
2018-2019L.A722229510.7158-172418012.22.5150912012915.902:3458.836.920:24
2017-2018L.A812833610.7562315822212.62.718991611331737.002:4357.934.119:50
2016-2017L.A801422360.4537-4221758.02.2190461131240.001:3029.924.916:00
2015-2016L.A821117280.3428-5302185.02.7234230120847.101:0121.626.916:10
2014-2015L.A811116270.3327-17241895.82.32391600241542.901:3130.027.216:32
2013-2014L.A791512270.34287661957.72.5246140112631.602:0835.38.215:50
2012-2013L.A461811290.635262214212.73.11568130081536.602:4953.223.119:30
2011-2012L.A822332550.6755185321510.72.629391613321743.603:2056.726.920:10
2010-2011L.A822829570.7057176722812.32.830071500291848.602:5848.624.619:22
2009-2010L.A822432560.6856-6412489.73.028771700251743.603:1153.223.019:15
2008-2009L.A802429530.6654-15642928.23.728571800222546.303:4152.621.619:24
2007-2008L.A783227590.7662-135521914.62.8311122224232050.003:4350.631.220:18
CAREER 11042933406330.5747-458629679.92.731968716751233317241.102:3446.522.718:15

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022L.A6490.14190.30280.44200.311462.2830.05881.38200.3120.03
2020-2021L.A49170.35140.29310.63180.371292.63110.22851.73100.2020.04
2019-2020L.A66170.26180.27350.53220.331692.5650.081432.17150.2370.11
2018-2019L.A72220.31290.40510.71240.331802.50120.171502.08290.4010.01
2017-2018L.A81280.35330.41610.75580.722222.74160.201892.33330.41170.21
2016-2017L.A80140.18220.28360.45220.281752.1960.081902.38310.3920.03
2015-2016L.A82110.13170.21280.34300.372182.6630.042342.85200.2480.10
2014-2015L.A81110.14160.20270.33240.301892.3360.072392.95240.30150.19
2013-2014L.A79150.19120.15270.34660.841952.4740.052463.11120.1560.08
2012-2013L.A46180.39110.24290.63220.481423.09130.281563.3980.17150.33
2011-2012L.A82230.28320.39550.67530.652152.62160.202933.57320.39170.21
2010-2011L.A82280.34290.35570.70670.822282.78150.183003.66290.35180.22
2009-2010L.A82240.29320.39560.68410.502483.02170.212873.50250.30170.21
2008-2009L.A80240.30290.36530.66640.802923.65180.232853.56220.28250.31
2007-2008L.A78320.41270.35590.76550.712192.81220.283113.99230.29200.26

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2013-2014OlympicsU.S.A.621342000
2012-2013SwissZurich168513260000
2009-2010OlympicsU.S.A.600000000
2008-2009WC-AUnited States935880000
2007-2008WC-AUnited States7549220000
2005-2006WC-AUnited States7527100000
2004-2005AHLManchester7929457496700037
2003-2004WC-AUnited States913440000
2002-2003OHLGuelph5834427689-900035
2002-2003WJC-AUnited States7224100000
2001-2002OHLGuelph6341327356000031
2001-2002WJC-AUnited States7134100000
2000-2001OHLGuelph5323224545000022
1999-2000High-NYIthaca2433215300000
1998-1999High-NYIthaca184131700000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022L.A70220.2923-20190.02.7240000300.001:0015.90.012:39
2017-2018L.A40110.252114150.03.8250000100.003:3460.227.524:10
2015-2016L.A50110.2016-2430.00.62600004000:083.138.316:09
2013-2014L.A2668140.5444722649.42.5125110010333.301:4030.423.016:57
2012-2013L.A183140.221828319.71.77822008726.901:4436.224.318:47
2011-2012L.A20812201.008216345913.63.093142512945.003:2844.227.320:44
2010-2011L.A61120.3327-361010.01.73411002003:4857.626.319:55
2009-2010L.A61450.8368-76156.72.53212002120.002:3642.116.018:53
CAREER 921930490.534412842168.82.343761025422031.702:1337.023.818:24

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022L.A700.0020.2920.2900.00192.7100.00243.4330.4300.00
2017-2018L.A400.0010.2510.2541.00153.7500.00256.2510.2500.00
2015-2016L.A500.0010.2010.2040.8030.6000.00265.2040.8000.00
2013-2014L.A2660.2380.31140.54220.85642.4610.041254.81100.3830.12
2012-2013L.A1830.1710.0640.2280.44311.7220.11784.3380.4470.39
2011-2012L.A2080.40120.60201.00341.70592.9540.20934.65120.6090.45
2010-2011L.A610.1710.1720.3361.00101.6710.17345.6720.3300.00
2009-2010L.A610.1740.6750.8361.00152.5020.33325.3320.3310.17

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2004-2005AHLManchester652710100046
2002-2003OHLGuelph1178156000036
2001-2002OHLGuelph9851314000038
2001-2002M-CupGuelph422440000
2000-2001OHLGuelph40001000000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022L.A30000.000-5480.02.7400001003:5461.26.919:14
2019-2020L.A32020.675514633.32.01022222150.003:1451.226.517:39
2018-2019L.A31010.3327-40714.32.3511001004:2148.632.817:15
2017-2018L.A31231.008210333.31.0511000250.004:5553.832.219:36
2016-2017L.A31120.6755-12425.01.3711001003:2047.029.919:04
2015-2016L.A30000.00002100.03.3300000001:1725.430.517:37
2014-2015L.A21121.008230333.31.5300000002:4544.732.318:31
2011-2012L.A30331.008200110.03.71001001004:0151.642.418:14
2010-2011L.A21231.5012312520.02.5712000266.702:5038.535.719:08
2009-2010L.A30000.000-2070.02.3100000200.003:3452.024.417:51
2008-2009L.A41230.756220244.26.014010021100.003:3548.819.320:18
CAREER 32811190.5949-414889.12.878692210650.003:2948.627.518:37

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022L.A300.0000.0000.0041.3382.6700.0041.3310.3300.00
2019-2020L.A320.6700.0020.6741.3362.0020.67103.3320.6710.33
2018-2019L.A310.3300.0010.3300.0072.3310.3351.6710.3300.00
2017-2018L.A310.3320.6731.0000.0031.0010.3351.6700.0020.67
2016-2017L.A310.3310.3320.6720.6741.3310.3372.3310.3300.00
2015-2016L.A300.0000.0000.0020.67103.3300.0031.0000.0000.00
2014-2015L.A210.5010.5021.0000.0031.5000.0031.5000.0000.00
2011-2012L.A300.0031.0031.0000.00113.6710.33103.3310.3300.00
2010-2011L.A210.5021.0031.5021.0052.5021.0073.5000.0021.00
2009-2010L.A300.0000.0031.0000.0072.3300.00103.3320.6700.00
2008-2009L.A410.2520.5030.7500.00246.0010.25143.5020.5010.25

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1202576403:0017:02
22047115011:5414:37
3172571921:4712:42
471231300:4413:25

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2020-2021

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
11366122673:4817:20
2137074322:5417:39
3133473823:1718:23
4101452201:5916:56

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 6.2
5on5 Shooting % 6.5
PTS/60 1.8
PDO 999
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination