
DAVID KASE (R)
| Age | 29.7 | Birth Date | 1997-01-28 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2015 (5/128) |
| Height | 5'11 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 169 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CZE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-08-09 | Player Update | Kase's NHL negotiating rights were acquired by Carolina from Philadelphia on Wednesday in exchange for Massimo Rizzo and a 2025 fifth-round draft pick. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8478436
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 01:53 | 21.9 | 0.0 | 10:58 | |
| 2019-2020 | PHI | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 00:02 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 09:47 |
| CAREER | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 100.0 | 00:18 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 09:57 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | PHI | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.17 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Czechia | HC LitvAnov | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.40 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2025-2026 | Czechia | HC Litvinov | 28 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.57 | 6 | -13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia | HC Litvinov | 44 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 0.89 | 20 | -11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia | HC Litvinov | 49 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 0.88 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2023-2024 | EHT | Czechia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 25 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.56 | 8 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2022-2023 | Champions HL | HC Sparta Praha | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 43 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.53 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | HC Sparta Praha | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | EHT | Czechia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Czechia | HC Energie Karlovy Vary | 27 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 0.93 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 19 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.47 | 8 | -3 | 30 | 1.6 | 10.0 | 1 | 19 |
| 2020-2021 | EHT | Czechia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 51 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.37 | 14 | -2 | 90 | 1.8 | 7.8 | 0 | 15 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 40 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.58 | 10 | -10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | Mora IK | 44 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.52 | 6 | -15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia | Pirati Chomutov | 32 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia2 | SK Trhaci Kadan | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-20 | Czechia U20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | CzRep | Chomutov | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia | Pirati Chomutov | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 2 | -11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia2 | SK Trhaci Kadan | 16 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.88 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-20 | Czechia U20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia U20 | Pirati Chomutov U20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | CzRep-2 | Chomutov | 30 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.47 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | CzRep-Jr. | Chomutov Jr. | 8 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | CzRep-Jr. | Chomutov Jr. | 35 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | CzR-U18 | Chomutov U18 | 14 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 2.21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | WJ18-A | Czechia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | CzR-U18 | Chomutov U18 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 1.04 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | CzRep-Jr. | Chomutov Jr. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | CzR-U18 | Chomutov U18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Czech U16 | Pirati Chomutov U16 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.76 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Czechia | HC Litvinov | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia | HC Litvinov | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.62 | 10 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | Mora IK | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia | Pirati Chomutov | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.40 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia | Pirati Chomutov | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia U20 | Pirati Chomutov U20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | CzRep-Jr. | Chomutov Jr. | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | CzRep-2 | Chomutov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | CzRep-Jr. | Chomutov Jr. | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | CzR-U18 | Chomutov U18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Czech U16 | Pirati Chomutov U16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | CzR-U18 | Chomutov U18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 03:13 | 40.2 | 0.0 | 15:57 | |
| CAREER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 03:13 | 40.2 | 0.0 | 15:57 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|