ROOKIE

DANIEL AUDETTE (C)
MONTREAL CANADIENS
  Player Card


Age 26 Birth Date 1996-05-06
Shoots Draft Year
Height 5'9" Draft Round
Weight 165 Draft Pick
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8478076

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Dec 10L.A
Dec 12CGY
Dec 14@OTT
Dec 15ANA
Dec 17T.B
Dec 19@ARI
Dec 21@COL
Dec 23@DAL
Dec 28@T.B
Dec 29@FLA
Dec 31@WSH
Jan 3@NSH
Jan 5NYR
Jan 7STL
Jan 9SEA
Jan 12NSH
Jan 14@NYI
Jan 15@NYR
Jan 17WPG
Jan 19FLA
Jan 21TOR
Jan 24BOS
Jan 26DET
Jan 28@OTT
Jan 31OTT
Feb 11NYI
Feb 12EDM
Feb 14CHI
Feb 16@CAR
Feb 18@TOR
Feb 21@N.J
Feb 24@PHI
Feb 25OTT
Feb 28@S.J
Mar 2@L.A
Mar 3@ANA
Mar 5@VGK
Mar 7CAR
Mar 9NYR
Mar 11N.J
Mar 13COL
Mar 14@PIT
Mar 16@FLA
Mar 18@T.B
Mar 21T.B
Mar 23@BOS
Mar 25CBJ
Mar 27@BUF
Mar 28@PHI
Mar 30FLA
Apr 1CAR
Apr 4DET
Apr 6WSH
Apr 8@TOR
Apr 12@NYI
Apr 13BOS

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Dec 10L.A
Dec 12CGY
Dec 14@OTT
Dec 15ANA
Dec 17T.B
Dec 19@ARI
Dec 21@COL
Dec 23@DAL
Dec 28@T.B
Dec 29@FLA
Dec 31@WSH
Jan 3@NSH
Jan 5NYR
Jan 7STL
Jan 9SEA
Jan 12NSH
Jan 14@NYI
Jan 15@NYR
Jan 17WPG
Jan 19FLA
Jan 21TOR
Jan 24BOS
Jan 26DET
Jan 28@OTT
Jan 31OTT
Feb 11NYI
Feb 12EDM
Feb 14CHI
Feb 16@CAR
Feb 18@TOR
Feb 21@N.J
Feb 24@PHI
Feb 25OTT
Feb 28@S.J
Mar 2@L.A
Mar 3@ANA
Mar 5@VGK
Mar 7CAR
Mar 9NYR
Mar 11N.J
Mar 13COL
Mar 14@PIT
Mar 16@FLA
Mar 18@T.B
Mar 21T.B
Mar 23@BOS
Mar 25CBJ
Mar 27@BUF
Mar 28@PHI
Mar 30FLA
Apr 1CAR
Apr 4DET
Apr 6WSH
Apr 8@TOR
Apr 12@NYI
Apr 13BOS

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Montreal Canadiens Last Game Lines (2022-12-06)

Opponent: Seattle Kraken
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
111:1023.1NICK SUZUKI - KIRBY DACH - COLE CAUFIELD2024544.4101441.7
211:0723.0EVGENII DADONOV - JOEL ARMIA - CHRISTIAN DVORAK0003827.381534.8
36:0612.6REM PITLICK - JAKE EVANS - MICHAEL PEZZETTA01-1030.01614.3
43:126.6JOSH ANDERSON - JAKE EVANS - JURAJ SLAFKOVSKY00020100.02250.0
52:505.8JOSH ANDERSON - NICK SUZUKI - JURAJ SLAFKOVSKY0001150.03350.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
117:5537.0JOEL EDMUNDSON - KAIDEN GUHLE0004930.8112035.5
213:4028.2MIKE MATHESON - JOHNATHAN KOVACEVIC21151229.4102033.3
35:3411.5CHRIS WIDEMAN - JORDAN HARRIS1011233.32722.2
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
13:4154.3EVGENII DADONOV - NICK SUZUKI - KIRBY DACH - COLE CAUFIELD00020100.040100.0
21:1217.7JOEL ARMIA - JOSH ANDERSON - CHRISTIAN DVORAK - JURAJ SLAFKOVSKY000000.03175.0
30:368.8JOSH ANDERSON - CHRISTIAN DVORAK - JURAJ SLAFKOVSKY000010.02166.7
40:276.6CHRISTIAN DVORAK - NICK SUZUKI - KIRBY DACH - COLE CAUFIELD000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
14:2765.6MIKE MATHESON00020100.040100.0
21:2019.7CHRIS WIDEMAN000000.03175.0
30:256.1CHRIS WIDEMAN - JORDAN HARRIS000010.02166.7
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:2429.3JOSH ANDERSON - JAKE EVANS000010.0030.0
20:5619.5NICK SUZUKI - MICHAEL PEZZETTA000020.0030.0
30:5017.4JOSH ANDERSON - CHRISTIAN DVORAK000010.0010.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:2730.3JOEL EDMUNDSON - JOHNATHAN KOVACEVIC000020.0040.0
21:0924.0MIKE MATHESON - JOHNATHAN KOVACEVIC000010.0020.0
30:4114.3MIKE MATHESON - KAIDEN GUHLE000000.0010.0

MONTREAL CANADIENS 2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

MONTREAL CANADIENS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
SAM MONTEMBEAULT2620153776.08.0
CAYDEN PRIMEAU23201771997.07.5
FREDERIK DICHOW21201951386.55.5
JAKUB DOBES21202051367.54.5
JOE VRBETIC20202172146.03.0
EMMETT CROTEAU195.54.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2022-2023NLLausanne2649136-100019
2021-2022KHLVityaz Podolsk451722398-500057
2021-2022KHLVityaz Moscow Region451722398-500057
2021-2022KHLVityaz451722398-500057
2021-2022SHLÖrebro HK112464-200027
2021-2022EHTCanada310120000
2020-2021LiigaLukko60133750342300031
2019-2020AHLSpringfield Thunderbirds5813253837-600026
2018-2019AHLLaval Rocket7114253953-300022
2017-2018AHLLaval Rocket5613162955-900021
2016-2017AHLSt. John's IceCaps7510203037-700016
2015-2016QMJHLSherbrooke Phoenix5222375953-1000026
2015-2016QMJHLSherbrooke5222375953-1000026
2015-2016AHLSt. John's IceCaps4000000000
2015-2016AHLSt. John's4000000000
2014-2015QMJHLSherbrooke6029447364-1600028
2013-2014QMJHLSherbrooke6821557679-3700026
2013-2014WJ18-ACanada7213140000
2012-2013QMJHLSherbrooke5410192965-3100013
2011-2012QAAAEsther-Blondin39253560570000
2010-2011Minor-QCLaurentides21181432340000
2010-2011QAAAEsther-Blondin400060000
2009-2010Minor-QULaurentides28193049200000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2021-2022SHLÖrebro HK70330000021
2020-2021LiigaLukko110440-100013
2016-2017AHLSt. John's IceCaps40110-200010
2015-2016QMJHLSherbrooke Phoenix51562-500028
2015-2016QMJHLSherbrooke51562-500028
2014-2015QMJHLSherbrooke62460-200023
2012-2013QMJHLSherbrooke40226-300012
2011-2012QAAAEsther-Blondin1371623200000
2010-2011QAAAEsther-Blondin200000000
2009-2010Minor-QULaurentides642660000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018MTL20000.000-2030.01.52000001248.004:3541.30.013:10
2016-2017MTL31120.675500520.01.7300001521.701:2421.50.012:56
CAREER 51120.4033-20812.51.65000011735.402:4032.00.013:02

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018MTL200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0021.0000.00126.00
2016-2017MTL310.3310.3320.6700.0051.6700.0031.0010.3351.67

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination