ROOKIE

#35 ARSENII SERGEEV (G)
CALGARY FLAMES
 


Age 23.8 Birth Date 2002-12-16
Catches L Draft Info 2021 (7/205)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 4
Weight 192 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
PROSPECT UPSIDE
6.5 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
60%
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-04-17Player UpdateSergeev was sent to AHL Calgary on Friday.
2025-04-14Player UpdateSergeev signed a two-year, two-way contract with the Flames on Monday, Aaron Vickers of NHL.com reports.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
942,500 2030 RFA Yes No
Year Cap Hit AAV
2026-2027941,250987,500
NHL ID: 8482949

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 15@VGK
Oct 18CAR
Oct 22MIN
Oct 24DET
Oct 26TOR
Oct 28@EDM
Oct 30SEA
Oct 31@COL
Nov 2@S.J
Nov 4@SEA
Nov 6ANA
Nov 8PHI
Nov 11NYR
Nov 14@L.A
Nov 15@ANA
Nov 17@S.J
Nov 19MIN
Nov 21CHI
Nov 23@OTT
Nov 25@PIT
Nov 27@N.J
Nov 28@NYR
Dec 1@DET
Dec 3BUF
Dec 5WSH
Dec 8NSH
Dec 10@NYI
Dec 11@PHI
Dec 15@BUF
Dec 17@T.B
Dec 19@FLA
Dec 22@DAL
Dec 26VAN
Dec 29S.J
Dec 31WPG
Jan 2@WPG
Jan 3@STL
Jan 5FLA
Jan 7NYI
Jan 9T.B
Jan 12CBJ
Jan 14S.J
Jan 16L.A
Jan 18@CHI
Jan 21@CBJ
Jan 23@MTL
Jan 26@TOR
Jan 28MTL
Jan 30N.J
Feb 1VGK
Feb 3UTA
Feb 12@UTA
Feb 13@VGK
Feb 15@L.A
Feb 17BOS
Feb 19PIT
Feb 21OTT
Feb 24@UTA
Feb 27@VAN
Mar 3EDM
Mar 5CHI
Mar 7@WPG
Mar 9@WSH
Mar 12@CAR
Mar 13@BOS
Mar 15NSH
Mar 17DAL
Mar 19@MIN
Mar 21STL
Mar 23EDM
Mar 25L.A
Mar 27VGK
Mar 30@DAL
Apr 1@STL
Apr 3@NSH
Apr 5@EDM
Apr 8COL
Apr 10VAN

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 15@VGK
Oct 18CAR
Oct 22MIN
Oct 24DET
Oct 26TOR
Oct 28@EDM
Oct 30SEA
Oct 31@COL
Nov 2@S.J
Nov 4@SEA
Nov 6ANA
Nov 8PHI
Nov 11NYR
Nov 14@L.A
Nov 15@ANA
Nov 17@S.J
Nov 19MIN
Nov 21CHI
Nov 23@OTT
Nov 25@PIT
Nov 27@N.J
Nov 28@NYR
Dec 1@DET
Dec 3BUF
Dec 5WSH
Dec 8NSH
Dec 10@NYI
Dec 11@PHI
Dec 15@BUF
Dec 17@T.B
Dec 19@FLA
Dec 22@DAL
Dec 26VAN
Dec 29S.J
Dec 31WPG
Jan 2@WPG
Jan 3@STL
Jan 5FLA
Jan 7NYI
Jan 9T.B
Jan 12CBJ
Jan 14S.J
Jan 16L.A
Jan 18@CHI
Jan 21@CBJ
Jan 23@MTL
Jan 26@TOR
Jan 28MTL
Jan 30N.J
Feb 1VGK
Feb 3UTA
Feb 12@UTA
Feb 13@VGK
Feb 15@L.A
Feb 17BOS
Feb 19PIT
Feb 21OTT
Feb 24@UTA
Feb 27@VAN
Mar 3EDM
Mar 5CHI
Mar 7@WPG
Mar 9@WSH
Mar 12@CAR
Mar 13@BOS
Mar 15NSH
Mar 17DAL
Mar 19@MIN
Mar 21STL
Mar 23EDM
Mar 25L.A
Mar 27VGK
Mar 30@DAL
Apr 1@STL
Apr 3@NSH
Apr 5@EDM
Apr 8COL
Apr 10VAN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Calgary Flames Last Game Lines (2026-10-13)

Opponent: Anaheim Ducks
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
111:4123.0MIKAEL BACKLUND - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - JOEL FARABEE1015455.616964.0
210:0219.7MORGAN FROST - MATT CORONATO - AYDAR SUNIEV0004640.071729.2
39:1518.2RYAN STROME - MARTIN POSPISIL - MATVEI GRIDIN00010471.417673.9
45:4611.3ADAM KLAPKA - JONATHAN CASTAGNA - MAXIM TSYPLAKOV1011420.03925.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
115:1229.9ZACH WHITECLOUD - YAN KUZNETSOV10111284.6241168.6
215:0529.7KEVIN BAHL - SIMON NEMEC1109756.3211460.0
310:4021.0JAKE MIDDLETON - ZAYNE PAREKH1016940.0111936.7
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:3065.2MORGAN FROST - JOEL FARABEE - MATT CORONATO - MATVEI GRIDIN00040100.060100.0
20:4834.8RYAN STROME - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - AYDAR SUNIEV - MAXIM TSYPLAKOV00010100.010100.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:3065.2ZAYNE PAREKH00040100.060100.0
20:4834.8SIMON NEMEC00010100.010100.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:4540.2MIKAEL BACKLUND - JOEL FARABEE0001150.01325.0
21:0315.4JOEL FARABEE - MARTIN POSPISIL000000.0010.0
31:0014.6YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - JONATHAN CASTAGNA000000.020100.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
14:2263.9ZACH WHITECLOUD - KEVIN BAHL01-11233.31712.5
20:5613.7JAKE MIDDLETON - YAN KUZNETSOV000000.020100.0
30:4912.0JAKE MIDDLETON - ZACH WHITECLOUD000000.0010.0

CALGARY FLAMES 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

CALGARY FLAMES Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
DEVIN COOLEY29.30004.57.0
DANIIL CHECHELEV25.620204964.02.0
ARSENII SERGEEV23.8202172056.56.0
YEGOR YEGOROV21.1202361766.03.0
TOBIAS TREJBAL18.920262427.07.0
KIRILL ZARUBIN21.020243845.03.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2025-2026CGY110001281.000.964601100.000.03.542.5410
3 Year AVG60600006016801.000.964360060100.000.00.000.000
CAREER110001281.000.964601100.000.00.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027AHLCalgary Wranglers33007782.330.9180180:00
2024-2025NCAAPenn State Univ.3319948402.540.91941982:00
2023-2024NCAAUniv. of Connecticut168804202.700.9131934:00
2022-2023NCAAUniv. of Connecticut1911614802.610.91201104:00
2021-2022USHLTri-City Storm4130628002.080.91862312:49
2020-2021NAHLShreveport Mudbugs2014424302.170.93621191:14
2019-2020NAHLNew Jersey Jr. Titans1510405003.560.8920843:45
2019-2020NCDCNew Jersey Rockets41211403.460.9260243:00
2019-2020USHLSioux Falls Stampede20201007.270.811082:32
2018-2019Russia U17HK Dmitrov U17230008504.640.00001099:46
2018-2019NMHLGolden Dogs Dmitrov1421025804.920.8900706:49
2017-2018Russia U16HK Dmitrov U1624000000.000.00000
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2021-2022USHLTri-City Storm52221002.170.8921276:58
2020-2021NAHLShreveport Mudbugs1012202.050.929058:27
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
411001.000.9641100.01.91

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!