ROOKIE

#51 ADAM RASKA (R)

 


Age 25.0 Birth Date 2001-09-25
Shoots R Draft Info 2020 (7/201)
Height 5'10 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 178 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
PROSPECT UPSIDE
4.0 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
35%
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-09-08Player UpdateRaska signed a contract with HC Sparta Praha of the CHL in August.
2025-06-30Player UpdateRaska wasn't qualified by the Wild on Monday and will become an unrestricted free agent.
2024-09-29Player UpdateRaska was placed on waivers Sunday for assignment to AHL Iowa, Michael Russo of The Athletic reports.
2024-07-08Player UpdateRaska signed a one-year, two-way deal with Minnesota on Monday, per PuckPedia.
2024-02-06Player UpdateRaska (lower body) was reassigned to AHL Iowa on Tuesday, Michael Russo of The Athletic reports.
2024-02-05Injury UpdateRaska (lower body) participated in Monday's practice, according to Sarah McLellan of the Minneapolis Star Tribune.
2024-01-22ArticleWild West: Grading Additions to New Teams – Part One
2024-01-05Player UpdateRaska was promoted from AHL Iowa on Friday.
2023-11-08Player UpdateRaska was acquired by Minnesota from San Jose on Wednesday along with a 2026 fifth-round pick in exchange for Calen Addison.
2023-04-11Player UpdateRaska was assigned to AHL San Jose on Tuesday.
2023-04-06Player UpdateRaska was recalled from AHL San Jose on Thursday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2029 RFA Yes No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8482197

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024MIN50000.0000000.00.01200001000:000.01.406:49
2022-2023S.J30000.0000010.00.3130000200.000:000.00.011:55
2021-2022S.J50000.0001720.00.41500000000:000.00.008:03
CAREER 130000.0001730.00.2400000300.000:000.00.808:28

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024MIN500.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00122.4010.2000.00
2022-2023S.J300.0000.0000.0000.0010.3300.00134.3320.6700.00
2021-2022S.J500.0000.0000.0071.4020.4000.00153.0000.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026CzechiaHC Sparta Praha432680.1976600.0007
2025-2026Champions HLHC Sparta Praha50000.004100.000
2024-2025AHLIowa Wild5659140.2583-4450.811.1010
2023-2024AHLIowa Wild493470.1494-5551.15.506
2023-2024AHLSan Jose Barracuda70000.004000.0000
2022-2023AHLSan Jose Barracuda5447110.20121-6571.17.008
2021-2022AHLSan Jose Barracuda4959140.2957-6651.37.7112
2020-2021QMJHLRimouski Oceanic221213251.1430400.00027
2020-2021Czechia2HC Frydek-Mistek110110.0912000.000
2020-2021WJC-20Czechia U2040110.256100.000
2020-2021CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec20000.000-200.0000
2020-2021EHTCzechia10000.000000.000
2019-2020QMJHLRimouski Oceanic35138210.60371000.00014
2019-2020WJC-20Czechia U2050000.000-100.000
2018-2019Czechia2HC Frydek-Mistek253250.2055-400.000
2018-2019Czechia U19HC Ocelari Trinec U20241315281.17281200.000
2018-2019CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec71010.142300.0006
2018-2019WJC-18Czechia U1851120.404-100.000
2018-2019Hlinka Gretzky CupCzechia U1840330.7516000.000
2018-2019Champions HLHC Ocelari Trinec20000.000-300.000
2017-2018Czechia U20HC Ocelari Trinec U20331616320.9751300.000
2017-2018Czechia2HC Frydek-Mistek132130.2314-600.000
2017-2018Czechia U18HC Ocelari Trinec U18747111.576500.000
2017-2018CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec20000.000-100.0000
2017-2018Champions HLHC Ocelari Trinec10000.000000.000
2016-2017Czechia U18HC Ocelari Trinec U18381329421.11423100.000
2016-2017Czechia U16HC Ocelari Trinec U1622352.504300.000
2015-2016Czechia U16HC Ocelari Trinec U16312431551.77483600.000
2015-2016Czechia U18HC Ocelari Trinec U1891450.5610200.000
2015-2016ODMMoravskoslezsky kraj U1583581.0025600.000
2014-2015Czech U16HC Ocelari Trinec U1623610160.7012800.000
2014-2015WSI U14Czech Knights U1492130.334000.000
2014-2015MMCRMoravskoslezsky kraj U15764101.4310800.000
2013-2014Czech U16 2HC Novy Jicin U1683360.758000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026CzechiaHC Sparta Praha191120.1122000.0004
2020-2021QMJHLRimouski Oceanic83360.7518-100.00018
2018-2019Czechia U19HC Ocelari Trinec U2056391.8043800.000
2016-2017Czechia U18HC Ocelari Trinec U1875381.1422400.000
2014-2015Czech U16HC Ocelari Trinec U1642020.506100.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025MIN10000.000-1010.01.020000200.000:063.30.012:29
2023-2024S.J10000.0000040.04.0100000000:081.53.808:41
2022-2023S.J30000.000-2230.01.0100000100.000:000.04.506:07
2021-2022S.J31120.675624616.72.01700001000:020.82.011:57
CAREER 81120.2521-16147.11.8300000400.000:030.72.909:25

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025MIN100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0022.0022.0000.00
2023-2024S.J100.0000.0000.0000.0044.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2022-2023S.J300.0000.0000.0020.6731.0000.00103.3310.3300.00
2021-2022S.J310.3310.3320.6741.3362.0000.00175.6710.3300.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!