#29 THOMAS GREISS (G)
DETROIT RED WINGS


Age 35 Birth Date 1986-01-29
Catches L Draft Year 2004
Height 6'2 Draft Round 3
Weight 219 Draft Pick 94
Country DEU Status On Roster
2021-2022 Regular Season
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
1153.340.89945.50
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest Transactions

Date News

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
6.43 0 0 -1.1 34.4 5.3

Contract Information

From CapFriendly

Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2021-20224,400,0003,600,0003,600,000

Upside Trend Chart

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Dec 4NYI
Dec 7NSH
Dec 9@STL
Dec 10@COL
Dec 14NYI
Dec 16@CAR
Dec 18N.J
Dec 20COL
Dec 23@MIN
Dec 27@NYR
Dec 29@NYI
Dec 31WSH
Jan 2BOS
Jan 4S.J
Jan 6@ANA
Jan 8@L.A
Jan 11@S.J
Jan 13WPG
Jan 15BUF
Jan 17@BUF
Jan 18@PHI
Jan 21DAL
Jan 22@NSH
Jan 26CHI
Jan 28@PIT
Jan 29TOR
Jan 31ANA
Feb 2L.A
Feb 23PHI
Feb 26@TOR
Mar 1CAR
Mar 4@T.B
Mar 5@FLA
Mar 8ARI
Mar 10MIN
Mar 12@CGY
Mar 15@EDM
Mar 17@VAN
Mar 19@SEA
Mar 22PHI
Mar 26T.B
Mar 27@PIT
Mar 30NYR
Apr 1OTT
Apr 3@OTT
Apr 5BOS
Apr 6@WPG
Apr 9CBJ
Apr 12OTT
Apr 14@CAR
Apr 16@NYR
Apr 17FLA
Apr 19@T.B
Apr 21@FLA
Apr 23PIT
Apr 24@N.J
Apr 26TOR
Apr 29@N.J

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Dec 4NYI
Dec 7NSH
Dec 9@STL
Dec 10@COL
Dec 14NYI
Dec 16@CAR
Dec 18N.J
Dec 20COL
Dec 23@MIN
Dec 27@NYR

2021-2022 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Detroit Red Wings Last Game Lines (2021-12-01)

Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
114:1224.2ROBBY FABBRI - DYLAN LARKIN - LUCAS RAYMOND1014736.451426.3
212:0420.6VLADISLAV NAMESTNIKOV - ADAM ERNE - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN1016185.711378.6
38:4214.9SAM GAGNER - CARTER ROWNEY - KYLE CRISCUOLO0001325.04640.0
44:167.3GIVANI SMITH - PIUS SUTER - FILIP ZADINA00030100.04357.1
52:324.3DYLAN LARKIN - LUCAS RAYMOND000000.0010.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
119:4033.6NICK LEDDY - FILIP HRONEK01-12340.06842.9
217:1029.3JORDAN OESTERLE - MORITZ SEIDER211101147.6161748.5
312:4921.9MARC STAAL - GUSTAV LINDSTROM0008372.711955.0
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:5377.6ROBBY FABBRI - DYLAN LARKIN - PIUS SUTER - LUCAS RAYMOND10150100.060100.0
20:5022.4ADAM ERNE - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN - FILIP ZADINA000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:5377.6MORITZ SEIDER10150100.060100.0
20:5022.4NICK LEDDY - FILIP HRONEK000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:0275.3SAM GAGNER - PIUS SUTER01-1020.0040.0
20:138.0VLADISLAV NAMESTNIKOV - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN000000.0000.0
30:116.8ADAM ERNE - MICHAEL RASMUSSEN000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:2488.9MARC STAAL - GUSTAV LINDSTROM01-1030.0050.0
20:116.8JORDAN OESTERLE - MORITZ SEIDER000000.0000.0
30:074.3MARC STAAL - JORDAN OESTERLE000000.0000.0

DETROIT RED WINGS 2021-2022 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

DETROIT RED WINGS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC2520142377.59.5
FILIP LARSSON23201661676.56.0
VICTOR BRATTSTROM24201861605.54.0
JESPER ELIASSON216.05.0
JAN BEDNAR197.52.5
SEBASTIAN COSSA1920211158.57.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2021-2022DET115600343363.340.899610545.5218.2-4.77
2020-2021DET3481582798942.700.91217551750.0514.73.25
2019-2020NYI3116940738382.740.91315951548.4516.12.33
2018-2019NYI432314258711852.280.92722932660.5716.320.65
2017-2018NYI2713821958793.820.8921491933.3725.9-17.65
2016-2017NYI5126185312614532.690.91328133160.81223.50.41
2015-2016NYI412311419011972.360.92522872253.724.911.24
2014-2015PIT209630505462.590.9081159840.0210.0-3.59
2013-2014PHX2510852506262.290.92013111248.0312.03.84
2012-2013S.J61401131532.530.915308350.0116.70.46
2011-2012S.J199710404722.300.9151042842.1315.80.59
2009-2010S.J167410353992.680.912782850.0318.80.51
2007-2008S.J301107503.260.86012800.000.0-2.54
3 Year AVG6023249214716332.820.91031272948.7915.80.6
CAREER327150111361577990282.660.9141758116450.25215.914.7
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2019-2020NYI421116842.020.929178250.0125.01.56
2018-2019NYI100002103.290.8003600.01100.0-1.09
2015-2016NYI115423202281.640.912733654.5327.30.96
2009-2010S.J100002283.000.9294000.000.00.49
3 Year AVG60301515159012602.020.92926713050.01525.024.0
CAREER177534303501.820.914987847.1529.41.9
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2021-2022DET4210010803.340.875179125.0250.0-3.04
2019-2020NYI410007632.820.889148125.0125.0-1.33
2018-2019NYI211003382.570.9216900.0150.00.46
2017-2018NYI320013761.130.961159266.700.03.69
2016-2017NYI220005492.500.89812000.000.0-0.74
2015-2016NYI202007424.260.83398150.0150.0-3.43
2014-2015PIT201002361.340.94489150.000.01.06
2013-2014PHX321007752.630.907159133.3133.3-0.55
2011-2012S.J5410181111.710.928280360.000.01.55
2010-2011S.J101002302.050.933581100.000.00.61
2009-2010S.J202007454.620.84490150.0150.0-3.00
2008-2009S.J101006286.080.7865900.01100.0-3.42
3 Year AVG602380012810733.100.88124641525.02337.5-33.0
CAREER31141102676732.660.90015131238.7825.8-8.1

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2021-2022

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1115603.340.899545.5-4.77
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2020-2021

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1121922.910.901433.3-2.03
250224.760.832120.0-8.16
3103422.750.916550.02.30
474021.170.962685.711.14

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Goalie Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN