#15 RYAN GETZLAF (C)

  Player Card


Age 37 Birth Date 1985-05-10
Shoots R Draft Year 2003
Height 6'4 Draft Round 1
Weight 220 Draft Pick 19
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2021-2022 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
56334371118:572:371048956
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-09-05ArticleThe Wild West – A Look at the History of Long-Term Deals for Players over 27
2022-08-07ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Anaheim Ducks
2022-05-09ArticleWild West:  Anaheim Ducks – Organization Review
2022-05-04ArticleGoldipucks and the Three Skaters: Clayton Keller, Troy Terry & Brock Nelson
2022-05-02ArticleRamblings – Season Rundowns, Playoff Previews, Fantasy Sendoffs… (May 2)
2022-05-02ArticleWild West: Regular Season MVPs in the West
2022-05-01Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-04-29ArticleRamblings: Vegas Post-Mortem, More Pre-Playoff Load Management (Apr 29)
2022-04-25ArticleRamblings – Wings Snakebit, Fiala on Fire, Torrid Tarasenko, Prospect Test Runs… (Apr 25)
2022-04-23ArticleDaily Fantasy Saturday: Must-Win Motivates Dallas
2022-04-20ArticleFantasy Hockey Poll: Skaters Primed for Breakout Seasons in 2022-23
2022-04-17Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-04-13ArticleRamblings: Prospects Making Their Debuts; Players To Watch or Avoid at Next Year’s Draft Table (Apr 12)
2022-04-10Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-04-06ArticleRamblings: Getzlaf Retiring; Laughton & Byram Return form Concussions & Managing the Rest of the Fantasy Schedule (Apr 6)
2022-04-06ArticleInjury Ward: Hughes; Nichushkin; Dumba; Krug & More
2022-03-23ArticleInjury Ward: Ekblad; Doughty; Campbell; Nugent-Hopkins & More
2022-03-16ArticleInjury Ward: Kylington; Girard; Doughty; Thomas & More
2022-03-09ArticleInjury Ward: Andersen, Hischier, Barzal, Habs Goalies & More
2022-03-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – March 2022

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
3.69 0 0 2.5 136.5 37

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2027-2028. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8470612

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2021-2022 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX29201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2720133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022ANA56334370.6654-14291042.91.989211005654653.302:3758.114.218:57
2020-2021ANA48512170.3529-1443707.11.56634004635051.801:5448.310.316:36
2019-2020ANA691329420.6150-16581439.12.112539006953051.302:2654.914.718:44
2018-2019ANA671434480.7259-195813310.52.0150111007455154.302:4258.510.619:28
2017-2018ANA561150611.098920421179.42.196013125740647.802:4967.420.521:26
2016-2017ANA741558730.998174913810.91.999620238850950.303:0561.327.921:04
2015-2016ANA771350630.826714551787.32.3108622016160249.402:5159.524.219:30
2014-2015ANA772545700.9175156219113.12.5100313029563250.603:0261.831.220:06
2013-2014ANA773156871.1393283120415.22.6110523008769249.003:4164.039.021:17
2012-2013ANA441534491.119114419915.22.389415334235548.002:4765.326.720:12
2011-2012ANA821146570.7057-11751855.92.3182423017263947.203:4167.818.521:36
2010-2011ANA671957761.1393143511716.21.7189727005754245.803:3564.47.621:51
2009-2010ANA661950691.058647914912.82.3178822004953347.403:5264.18.221:40
2008-2009ANA812566911.1292512122711.02.8134937004356650.203:5965.95.420:08
2007-2008ANA772458821.0687339418513.02.4126436114654547.303:5757.810.519:39
CAREER 10182436799220.917480872224010.82.2184165286713942799849.503:1261.817.420:14

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022ANA5630.05340.61370.66290.521041.86110.20891.59561.005469.75
2020-2021ANA4850.10120.25170.35430.90701.4640.08661.38460.963507.29
2019-2020ANA69130.19290.42420.61580.841432.0790.131251.81691.005307.68
2018-2019ANA67140.21340.51480.72580.871331.99110.161502.24741.105518.22
2017-2018ANA56110.20500.89611.09420.751172.09130.23961.71571.024067.25
2016-2017ANA74150.20580.78730.99490.661381.86200.27991.34881.195096.88
2015-2016ANA77130.17500.65630.82550.711782.31220.291081.40610.796027.82
2014-2015ANA77250.32450.58700.91620.811912.48130.171001.30951.236328.21
2013-2014ANA77310.40560.73871.13310.402042.65230.301101.43871.136928.99
2012-2013ANA44150.34340.77491.11410.93992.25150.34892.02420.953558.07
2011-2012ANA82110.13460.56570.70750.911852.26230.281822.22720.886397.79
2010-2011ANA67190.28570.85761.13350.521171.75270.401892.82570.855428.09
2009-2010ANA66190.29500.76691.05791.201492.26220.331782.70490.745338.08
2008-2009ANA81250.31660.81911.121211.492272.80370.461341.65430.535666.99
2007-2008ANA77240.31580.75821.06941.221852.40360.471261.64460.605457.08

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2016-2017WCupCanada503340000
2013-2014OlympicsCanada612343000
2011-2012WC-ACanada8279276000
2009-2010OlympicsCanada734720000
2007-2008WC-ACanada931114100000
2005-2006AHLPortland178253336500077
2004-2005WHLCalgary512925541022200026
2004-2005WJC-ACanada6391280000
2003-2004WHLCalgary49284775973200038
2003-2004WJC-ACanada633640000
2002-2003WHLCalgary70293968121800024
2002-2003WJ18-ACanada7224100000
2001-2002WHLCalgary6399183400007
2001-2002U-17Canada6369140000
2000-2001SBHLRegina413341741890000
2000-2001SMHLReg. Pat Cdns.843780000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018ANA40220.5041-41870.01.89020043151.703:5776.320.321:25
2016-2017ANA17811191.1292785315.13.14234002014353.203:4468.721.524:10
2015-2016ANA72350.715944229.13.111110095253.603:1459.339.722:06
2014-2015ANA16218201.2510366484.23.03325002217751.202:3860.237.322:25
2013-2014ANA12411151.25103-2103212.52.7191601208939.404:0664.821.221:26
2012-2013ANA73360.8670261520.02.115131163933.303:2359.215.121:28
2010-2011ANA62461.0082091711.82.818030076947.304:0066.917.824:02
2008-2009ANA13414181.381143252516.01.92719001511846.603:1863.520.324:08
2007-2008ANA62350.8368-261414.32.316140034043.003:4864.52.120:29
CAREER 882769961.0989149223311.62.619010371210675847.203:2964.422.522:42

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018ANA400.0020.5020.50184.5071.7520.5092.2541.00317.75
2016-2017ANA1780.47110.65191.1280.47533.1240.24422.47201.181438.41
2015-2016ANA720.2930.4350.7140.57223.1410.14111.5791.29527.43
2014-2015ANA1620.13181.13201.2560.38483.0050.31332.06221.3817711.06
2013-2014ANA1240.33110.92151.25100.83322.6760.50191.58201.67897.42
2012-2013ANA730.4330.4360.8660.86152.1430.43152.1460.86395.57
2010-2011ANA620.3340.6761.0091.50172.8330.50183.0071.176911.50
2008-2009ANA1340.31141.08181.38251.92251.9290.69272.08151.151189.08
2007-2008ANA620.3330.5050.8361.00142.3340.67162.6730.50406.67

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2005-2006AHLPortland1000400000
2004-2005WHLCalgary124131718000035
2004-2005AHLCincinnati101454-300020
2003-2004WHLCalgary751612000021
2002-2003WHLCalgary51126000010
2001-2002WHLCalgary72134000011
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022ANA30000.000-3450.01.77000002352.302:3755.412.116:23
2019-2020ANA40330.7562-1080.02.09020033658.102:4545.913.117:59
2018-2019ANA40110.25210090.02.32000002345.103:3356.61.517:11
2017-2018ANA10000.000-2030.03.0000000436.406:2971.00.017:25
2016-2017ANA20000.0000040.02.05000002255.006:0662.26.121:42
2015-2016ANA30220.675530110.03.74010002954.704:5753.12.918:04
2014-2015ANA20221.00823060.03.02000002674.303:2357.514.919:25
2013-2014ANA40110.2521-1250.01.34000003346.503:1368.230.320:06
2011-2012ANA51340.8066-77714.31.45140034051.302:1062.10.816:25
2010-2011ANA52791.80148-32825.01.66060044560.004:4957.40.616:35
2009-2010ANA21231.5012342520.02.54110021250.003:2763.40.018:23
2008-2009ANA51781.6013114137.72.66030004758.805:5658.11.219:23
CAREER 40528330.8368-621846.02.154217001234054.503:5758.06.718:04

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022ANA300.0000.0000.0041.3351.6700.0072.3300.00237.67
2019-2020ANA400.0030.7530.7500.0082.0020.5092.2530.75369.00
2018-2019ANA400.0010.2510.2500.0092.2500.0020.5000.00235.75
2017-2018ANA100.0000.0000.0000.0033.0000.0000.0000.0044.00
2016-2017ANA200.0000.0000.0000.0042.0000.0052.5000.002211.00
2015-2016ANA300.0020.6720.6700.00113.6710.3341.3300.00299.67
2014-2015ANA200.0021.0021.0000.0063.0000.0021.0000.002613.00
2013-2014ANA400.0010.2510.2520.5051.2500.0041.0000.00338.25
2011-2012ANA510.2030.6040.8071.4071.4040.8051.0030.60408.00
2010-2011ANA520.4071.4091.8020.4081.6061.2061.2040.80459.00
2009-2010ANA210.5021.0031.5021.0052.5010.5042.0021.00126.00
2008-2009ANA510.2071.4081.6040.80132.6030.6061.2000.00479.40

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
122119205552:4719:45
2152462432:4618:36
3100551422:1316:53
490661112:2319:54

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2020-2021

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1131562222:0516:33
2142352522:0518:05
310044901:2315:50
4112021401:5515:25

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 2.9
5on5 Shooting % 7.2
PTS/60 2.1
PDO 980
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination