#64 NAIL YAKUPOV (R)

 


Age 33.0 Birth Date 1993-10-06
Shoots L Draft Info 2012 (1/1)
Height 5'11 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 195 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-09-02ArticleThe Journey: Believing in Magic and Arguing with Computers (Optimism Bias and more)
2023-04-05ArticleInjury Ward: Babies, Torn Labrums, and Other Injury Updates for Hall, Bennett, Duchene & More
2023-01-11ArticleRamblings: Penguins Defencemen; Canucks; Lee; Bertuzzi & Second-Half Producers (Jan 11)
2022-12-24ArticleThe Journey: AHL Standouts (L. Karlsson, Eklund, Jiricek, Rossi, Byfield)
2022-09-04Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-09-03ArticleRamblings: Miller Extension Announced, Players You Might Draft If You Autopick (Sept 3)
2022-08-13ArticleThe Journey: Exploiting Short Memories, Part 1 (Hughes, Kakko, Slafkovsky, Byfield)
2022-07-25ArticleTop 10 Picks from a Dynasty Prospect Draft
2022-06-30ArticleBreakout Threshold (BT) – Using Career Games Played to Determine Breakout Potential
2022-05-15Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-05-11ArticleRamblings: 2022 Fantasy Draft List; Vezina Finalists; Marleau Retires (May 11)
2021-09-01ArticleFantasy Mailbag: Cap Options, Timing Rookie Impact, Ekblad, Marchand, Point, Garland vs. Bjorkstrand & More
2021-02-17ArticleForum Buzz: How Good is Fiala, Ranking Breakout Defencemen, Dubois vs Larkin & Other Cage Match Style Debates
2019-12-08Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-12-02ArticleRambling: ...d thing. His career was quickly Nail Yakupoving it’s way into the toilet....
2019-06-03ArticleTop 10 2019 UFAs to be wary of
2019-04-04ArticleCapped: Playoff-Bound Players Needing New Contracts
2019-02-18ArticleTop 10 Players Whose Fantasy Value Increases If Traded
2018-08-14ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2018: Colorado Avalanche
2018-08-06ArticleRambling: ... It took Nail Yakupov just 34 seconds to score the first...
2018-07-15ArticleRambling: ... for passing on him in favor of Nail Yakupov? Murray would have been the better...
2018-06-04ArticleRambling: ...change in situation (team) like Nail Yakupov. There are others, though, that co...
2018-03-19ArticleRambling: ... and Alexander Kerfoot, forcing Nail Yakupov to the press box. ...
2018-03-10ArticleRambling: ...k-to-back games. Lining up with Nail Yakupov and ...
2017-12-19ArticleRambling: ...Tyson Jost and Nail Yakupov, but that line was held under 10 m...
2017-12-04ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – December 2017
2017-12-02ArticleRambling: ...nd there are 38 combined shots. Nail Yakupov started the game on the top line w...
2017-11-24ArticleRambling: ... Nail Yakupov ...
2017-11-21ArticleGaudreau Leads the Way for the League’s Second Hottest Trio
2017-11-20ArticleRambling: ...Carl Soderberg and Nail Yakupov scored the other two goals for Col...
2017-11-11ArticleRambling: ...Mark Stone. Nail Yakupov opened the scoring in the game tal...
2017-11-10ArticleLooking Ahead: Tanner Pearson Makes a Great Waiver Pickup
2017-11-06ArticleDuchene To Ottawa, Turris To Nashville
2017-11-05ArticleRambling: ... games, and he also assisted on Nail Yakupov’s third-period goal while lo...
2017-11-03ArticleGet On Board With Gourde
2017-11-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Players – November 2017
2017-10-20ArticleRambling: ...Matt Duchene and Nail Yakupov.   ...
2017-10-19ArticleKeeping Karlsson no. 160 – Andrighetto Superstar
2017-10-19ArticleThe Journey: Top Forward Prospects – October
2017-10-19ArticleWild West: Early Notable Line Production
2017-10-18ArticleRambling: ...a line with reclamation project Nail Yakupov and NCAA free agent signing Alexan...
2017-03-28ArticleDobber’s Mock Vegas Golden Knights Expansion Draft
2017-03-24ArticleLooking Ahead: Buy Barbashev and the Blues
2017-02-03ArticleRambling: ...FABBRI,ROBBY -  YAKUPOV,NAIL  ...
2017-01-18ArticleRambling: ... Nail Yakupov lined up with Tarasenko and Lehter...
2017-01-08ArticleRambling: ...ether his three-point game with Nail Yakupov on his line. ...
2016-12-27ArticleReal or Imagined: Forwards Part Four – SJS, STL, VAN, WIN (2016)
2016-12-13ArticleRambling: ...rn. His tumble hasn’t hit Nail Yakupov levels but we are heading that dir...
2016-11-25ArticleRambling: ... seventh round selection, while Nail Yakupov returned Zach Pochiro and a condit...
2016-11-19ArticleRambling: ...Kevin Shattenkirk, Nail Yakupov, ...

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8476855

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO23.9202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.5202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.3202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018COL5897160.2823226949.61.6603400900.001:5231.10.010:50
2016-2017STL403690.2319-314358.60.93200008000:175.60.110:39
2015-2016EDM60815230.3832-16241276.32.15416002100.001:4734.10.114:13
2014-2015EDM811419330.4134-35181917.32.497510002800.001:5440.00.015:26
2013-2014EDM631113240.3832-33361229.01.964460023002:1138.30.214:19
2012-2013EDM481714310.6554-4248121.01.741610001400.002:2943.70.114:34
CAREER 35062741360.3933-891426509.51.934819360010300.001:4933.90.113:36

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018COL5890.1670.12160.28260.45941.6240.07601.0390.1600.00
2016-2017STL4030.0860.1590.23140.35350.8800.00320.8080.2000.00
2015-2016EDM6080.13150.25230.38240.401272.1260.10540.90210.3500.00
2014-2015EDM81140.17190.23330.41180.221912.36100.12971.20280.3500.00
2013-2014EDM63110.17130.21240.38360.571221.9460.10641.02230.3700.00
2012-2013EDM48170.35140.29310.65240.50811.69100.21410.85140.2900.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027KHLAvangard Omsk102130.308000.00020
2025-2026KHLAvangard Omsk47119200.4320100.00029
2024-2025KHLAvangard Omsk431721380.88321400.00060
2024-2025KHLKunlun Red Star2774110.4112-1800.00028
2023-2024KHLNeftekhimik Nizhnekamsk31811190.6118-300.00041
2022-2023KHLAvangard Omsk1664100.634-600.00042
2021-2022KHLAvangard Omsk43917260.6014900.00041
2020-2021KHLAvangard Omsk2264100.456600.00031
2020-2021KHLAmur Khabarovsk151560.4010-200.00027
2019-2020KHLSKA St. Petersburg461010200.4316400.00029
2018-2019KHLSKA St. Petersburg472310330.70302200.00047
2015-2016EHTRussia40110.252000.000
2012-2013KHLNizhnekamsk2299180.8233000.00055
2012-2013WJC-ARussia73581.140200.000
2011-2012OHLSarnia423138691.64301500.00045
2011-2012WJC-ARussia70991.296400.000
2010-2011OHLSarnia6549521011.5571-200.00042
2009-2010Russia-Jr.Nizhnekamsk Jr.144260.4326000.000
2008-2009Russia3Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2134370.5416000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLAvangard Omsk172240.2413-100.00016
2024-2025KHLAvangard Omsk134370.546200.00036
2022-2023KHLAvangard Omsk141230.218-200.00014
2021-2022KHLAvangard Omsk101340.402-100.00027
2018-2019KHLSKA St. Petersburg184480.4412-100.00030
2011-2012OHLSarnia62350.834-700.00023
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018COL31341.3311230714.32.3201002004:0148.50.014:46
2016-2017EDM30110.33282250.01.7200000002:1939.60.014:07
2015-2016EDM51120.4034-30147.12.8101001002:5545.70.015:05
2014-2015EDM41010.2521-42812.52.0200000003:0051.60.315:54
2013-2014EDM41230.7563-10166.34.0300001150.004:5059.47.119:24
CAREER 1947110.5849-34508.02.61002004150.003:2549.91.415:58

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018COL310.3331.0041.3300.0072.3310.3320.6720.6700.00
2016-2017EDM300.0010.3310.3320.6751.6700.0020.6700.0000.00
2015-2016EDM510.2010.2020.4000.00142.8010.2010.2010.2000.00
2014-2015EDM410.2500.0010.2520.5082.0000.0020.5000.0000.00
2013-2014EDM410.2520.5030.7500.00164.0000.0030.7510.2510.25

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!