ROOKIE

#59 MATTIAS NORLINDER (D)

 


Age 26.5 Birth Date 2000-04-12
Shoots L Draft Info 2019 (3/64)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 191 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-12-10Player UpdateNorlinder was assigned to AHL Laval on Sunday.
2023-11-21Player UpdateNorlinder was brought up from AHL Laval on Tuesday.
2023-10-09Player UpdateNorlinder was assigned to AHL Laval on Monday.
2023-10-04Player UpdateNorlinder remains in the mix for a roster spot, Arpon Basu of The Athletic reports.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2027 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8481555

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022MTL60110.17142220.00.3400003000:197.30.012:18
CAREER 60110.17142220.00.3400003000:197.30.012:18

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022MTL600.0010.1710.1720.3320.3300.0040.6730.5000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SHLBrynA¤s IF120550.420200.00021
2025-2026SHLBrynas IF4849130.278900.00014
2024-2025SHLMoDo Hockey50415190.3837-2200.00019
2024-2025EHTSweden50000.000100.000
2023-2024AHLLaval Rocket502790.1826-14581.23.417
2022-2023AHLLaval Rocket67217190.2820-7891.32.2312
2021-2022SHLFrolunda HC210220.102-700.0005
2021-2022AHLLaval Rocket61120.332-220.350.0114
2021-2022Champions HLFrolunda HC52240.802-300.000
2020-2021SHLFrolunda HC3755100.2712-900.00014
2020-2021EHTSweden20000.000-100.000
2019-2020HockeyAllsvenskanMODO Hockey34711180.5321300.000
2019-2020WJC-20Sweden U2070000.000200.000
2019-2020J20 SuperElitMODO Hockey J2010111.000000.000
2018-2019J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J2030516210.70431400.000
2018-2019HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey142460.434900.000
2017-2018J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J203685130.36101500.000
2017-2018JCWCMoDo Hockey J2060000.004100.000
2017-2018J18 AllsvenskanMoDo Hockey J1841010.252100.000
2017-2018J18 ElitMoDo Hockey J1823031.500500.000
2016-2017J18 AllsvenskanMoDo Hockey J18172460.354500.000
2016-2017J18 ElitMoDo Hockey J181646100.6341800.000
2016-2017J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J2010000.000-100.000
2015-2016J18 Div.1Kramfors-Alliansen J1816920291.814000.000
2015-2016TV-PuckenAngermanland60220.330000.000
2015-2016Division 2Kramfors-Alliansen43471.752000.000
2015-2016J18 ElitAIK Harnosand J1810000.000-200.000
2014-2015J18 ElitKramfors-Alliansen J1881120.250-100.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SHLBrynas IF51120.4020-200.00020
2024-2025SHLMoDo Hockey60110.172100.0008
2022-2023AHLLaval Rocket20000.000100.0000
2021-2022SHLFrolunda HC90660.678-100.00033
2021-2022AHLLaval Rocket50110.202000.0008
2020-2021SHLFrolunda HC73250.716-200.00036
2019-2020HockeyAllsvenskanMODO Hockey21010.500000.000
2018-2019J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J2052461.206100.000
2018-2019HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey51230.602200.000
2017-2018J18 AllsvenskanMoDo Hockey J1871230.432300.000
2016-2017J18 AllsvenskanMoDo Hockey J1860000.000000.000
2016-2017J18 Div.1Kramfors-Alliansen J1824042.004000.000
2015-2016J18 Div.1Kramfors-Alliansen J1821010.500000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024MTL41230.7563-10714.31.8212005004:1152.57.218:58
2022-2023MTL20000.000-1020.01.0000005002:2020.823.615:39
2021-2022MTL10000.0000000.00.0100001002:3638.40.017:45
CAREER 71230.4336-20911.11.33120011003:2639.310.417:51

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024MTL410.2520.5030.7500.0071.7520.5020.5051.2500.00
2022-2023MTL200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0000.0052.5000.00
2021-2022MTL100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!