#8 KYLE TURRIS (R)

  Player Card


Age 33 Birth Date 1989-08-14
Shoots R Draft Year 2007
Height 6'1 Draft Round 1
Weight 190 Draft Pick 3
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-09-05ArticleThe Wild West – A Look at the History of Long-Term Deals for Players over 27
2022-07-18ArticleWild West:  Nashville Predators – Organization Review
2022-06-13ArticleWild West: Edmonton Oilers – Organization Review
2022-02-01ArticleWild West: Seattle Kraken – Expansion Draft – Part One
2022-01-01ArticleThe Journey: Three Sink-Or-Swim Prospects
2021-10-02ArticleRamblings: Bruins Goalies, Kraken Power Play, Devil Dougie, Fantrax Mock Draft (Oct 2)
2021-09-27ArticleWild West: Training Camp Battles – Vancouver, Dallas, Chicago, Edmonton and Nashville
2021-09-13ArticleWild West: Early Look at UFAs in the West for 2022-23 – Part One
2021-06-23ArticleRamblings: Paying Goalies; Tampa’s Offense; Possible Buyout Targets & More – June 23
2021-05-31ArticleWild West: Edmonton, St. Louis, Nashville and Minnesota Eliminated
2021-05-03ArticleWild West: Expected Goal Leaders by Team
2021-03-15ArticleWild West: Evaluating the Bottom Eight of Each Western Team
2021-03-10ArticleRamblings: Dubois; Crosby; Hellebuyck; Ekblad; Grzelcyk & More
2021-03-10ArticleInjury Ward: Kuemper, Mackinnon, Teravainen, Eichel & More
2021-02-20ArticleRamblings: Panthers Goalies, Oilers D-Men, Lafreniere’s Short- and Long-Term Value (Feb 20)
2021-01-25ArticleWild West: Expected Goals For
2021-01-18ArticleWild West: Early Opportunities
2021-01-09ArticleRamblings: Power plays for Florida, Montreal, Winnipeg; contracts for Bjorkstrand, Kunin – January 7
2021-01-02ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2020: Edmonton Oilers
2020-12-30ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2020: Nashville Predators

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
1 0 0 0 14.2 14.2

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2022-20236,000,0006,000,0006,000,000
2023-20246,000,0006,000,0006,000,000

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8474068

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX30201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
DYLAN FERGUSON24201771944.02.5
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2820133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022EDM231340.1714-54214.80.913000062856.000:2610.70.008:37
2020-2021EDM272350.1915-1110277.41.016000089747.500:3511.617.212:19
2019-2020NSH62922310.5041-9228810.21.418210002524647.502:1944.213.115:25
2018-2019NSH55716230.4234-633789.01.42446001528150.802:1440.80.515:42
2017-2018NSH,OTT761635510.6755192614511.01.921721003544951.502:1944.42.016:37
2016-2017OTT762626520.6856-54717914.52.421617005863153.202:5657.414.719:26
2015-2016OTT571317300.5343-153212210.72.14438013153651.303:1460.36.619:42
2014-2015OTT822440640.786463621511.22.648417114073750.103:0252.613.819:13
2013-2014OTT822631570.7057243921512.12.645613233372450.702:2544.827.418:44
2012-2013OTT481217290.605072411810.22.53039002045149.002:4451.524.319:38
2011-2012OTT,PHX551217290.534310311428.52.62315001433846.701:4835.81.816:51
2010-2011PHX651114250.38320161169.51.83001001527050.001:2724.41.411:16
2008-2009PHX63812200.3226-1521918.81.434311001424342.902:3035.54.112:55
2007-2008PHX30110.3327-52110.03.70010031740.502:2772.67.919:45
CAREER 7741672544210.5445-5343156810.72.03673911935317504849.902:2042.810.516:32

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022EDM2310.0430.1340.1740.17210.9100.00130.5760.26281.22
2020-2021EDM2720.0730.1150.19100.37271.0000.00160.5980.30973.59
2019-2020NSH6290.15220.35310.50220.35881.42100.16180.29250.402463.97
2018-2019NSH5570.13160.29230.42330.60781.4260.11240.44150.272815.11
2017-2018OTT,NSH76160.21350.46510.67260.341451.91210.28210.28350.464495.91
2016-2017OTT78260.33260.33520.67470.601792.29170.22210.27580.746318.09
2015-2016OTT57130.23170.30300.53320.561222.1480.14440.77310.545369.40
2014-2015OTT82240.29400.49640.78360.442152.62170.21480.59400.497378.99
2013-2014OTT82260.32310.38570.70390.482152.62130.16450.55330.407248.83
2012-2013OTT48120.25170.35290.60240.501182.4690.19300.63200.424519.40
2011-2012PHX,OTT55120.22170.31290.53310.561422.5850.09230.42140.253386.15
2010-2011PHX65110.17140.22250.38160.251161.7810.02300.46150.232704.15
2008-2009PHX6380.13120.19200.32210.33911.44110.17340.54140.222433.86
2007-2008PHX300.0010.3310.3320.67113.6710.3300.0031.00175.67

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2018-2019WCCanada104610811000
2017-2018WCCanada41120-1000
2013-2014WC-ACanada723503000
2012-2013FinlandKarpat2171219240000
2010-2011AHLSan Antonio20112-200020
2009-2010AHLSan Antonio7624396360600033
2008-2009AHLSan Antonio84376-100035
2007-2008WCHAU. Of Wisconsin36112435380000
2007-2008WJC-ACanada744820000
2006-2007BCHLBurnaby536655121830000
2006-2007WJ18-ACanada632520000
2005-2006BCHLBurnaby57363672320000
2004-2005Minor-BCGrandview3013203300000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020NSH40000.000-4060.01.5100000738.902:0937.47.715:02
2018-2019NSH61120.332722166.32.72000022650.001:1123.70.214:27
2017-2018NSH130330.2319-36170.01.311010037145.501:3635.00.615:58
2016-2017OTT1946100.5343225468.72.4480300719754.302:4551.48.921:19
2014-2015OTT61120.3327-218214.83.515120017354.502:4050.313.919:50
2012-2013OTT106390.90742132920.72.9151111512055.303:0848.133.219:58
2011-2012OTT71230.4335-12119.11.66000012739.702:2134.10.116:37
2010-2011PHX41230.756212812.52.06010031848.600:154.30.013:50
CAREER 691418320.4638-3681549.12.210428112253951.602:1340.29.918:07

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020NSH400.0000.0000.0000.0061.5000.0010.2500.0071.75
2018-2019NSH610.1710.1720.3320.33162.6700.0020.3320.33264.33
2017-2018NSH1300.0030.2330.2360.46171.3110.08110.8530.23715.46
2016-2017OTT1940.2160.32100.53251.32462.4230.16482.5370.3719710.37
2014-2015OTT610.1710.1720.33183.00213.5020.33152.5010.177312.17
2012-2013OTT1060.6030.3090.90131.30292.9010.10151.5050.5012012.00
2011-2012OTT710.1420.2930.4320.29111.5700.0060.8610.14273.86
2010-2011PHX410.2520.5030.7520.5082.0010.2561.5030.75184.50

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2006-2007BCHLBurnaby14121426160000
2005-2006BCHLBurnaby2010132360000
2004-2005Minor-BCGrandview1236900000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022EDM60440.675540110.01.85010001659.302:2237.00.013:08
2019-2020NSH50220.4033-20110.02.22020021437.803:4150.619.417:08
2018-2019NSH30331.0082-2230.01.00010012757.402:0550.617.815:47
2017-2018OTT22021.0082-40450.02.00110002051.303:3855.110.917:45
2016-2017OTT42130.756212922.22.35000013352.402:2348.621.518:05
2015-2016OTT40441.0082-10110.02.85000014458.702:4655.128.517:33
2014-2015OTT20110.50411090.04.50010011750.004:3857.031.319:52
2013-2014OTT20000.0000220.01.02000011548.403:0559.20.018:20
2010-2011PHX42130.756232922.22.35110012858.302:4443.95.617:19
2009-2010PHX31010.3327-32119.13.72110002547.206:1556.224.620:35
2008-2009PHX51010.2016-32812.51.61110012339.704:1645.613.217:51
CAREER 40816240.6049-612889.12.2274900926251.203:2049.015.117:10

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022EDM600.0040.6740.6700.00111.8310.1750.8300.00162.67
2019-2020NSH500.0020.4020.4000.00112.2020.4020.4020.40142.80
2018-2019NSH300.0031.0031.0020.6731.0010.3300.0010.33279.00
2017-2018OTT221.0000.0021.0000.0042.0010.5000.0000.002010.00
2016-2017OTT420.5010.2530.7520.5092.2500.0051.2510.25338.25
2015-2016OTT400.0041.0041.0000.00112.7500.0051.2510.254411.00
2014-2015OTT200.0010.5010.5000.0094.5010.5000.0010.50178.50
2013-2014OTT200.0000.0000.0021.0021.0000.0021.0010.50157.50
2010-2011PHX420.5010.2530.7520.5092.2510.2551.2510.25287.00
2009-2010PHX310.3300.0010.3320.67113.6710.3320.6700.00258.33
2008-2009PHX510.2000.0010.2020.4081.6010.2010.2010.20234.60

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1151121200:298:06
27022900:2110:16
31000000:004:41
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination