#70 BRADEN HOLTBY (G)

  Goalie Card


Age 33 Birth Date 1989-09-16
Catches L Draft Year 2008
Height 6'1 Draft Round 4
Weight 215 Draft Pick 93
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-09-12ArticleWild West: Goaltending Tiers from Saros to Grubauer
2022-09-06ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Washington Capitals
2022-08-28Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-08-22ArticleRambling About Some Prospects, Montreal’s Goalie Sitch, and More… (Aug 22)
2022-08-08ArticleThe Wild West: Remaining UFAs and Where They Might End Up
2022-07-12ArticleFantasy Impact: Maple Leafs Acquire Matt Murray
2022-07-11ArticleWild West: Western Conference UFAs 2022
2022-06-21ArticleTop 100 Keeper League Goaltenders – June 2022
2022-06-20ArticleTop 10 Interesting Restricted Free Agents
2022-06-08ArticleGoldipucks and the Three Netminders: Andrei Vasilevskiy, Anton Forsberg & Jake Oettinger
2022-06-01ArticleTop 100 Keeper League Goaltenders – May 2022
2022-05-30ArticleWild West:  Dallas Stars – Organization Review
2022-05-26ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – May 2022
2022-05-24ArticleFree Agency 2022: Salary Projections for the Top-150 Free Agents
2022-04-13ArticleInjury Ward: Kadri; Pastrnak; Doughty; Scheifele & More
2022-03-26ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – March 2022
2022-03-23ArticleInjury Ward: Ekblad; Doughty; Campbell; Nugent-Hopkins & More
2022-03-16ArticleInjury Ward: Kylington; Girard; Doughty; Thomas & More
2022-03-07ArticleWild West: Goalie Usage – March Check-In
2022-02-28ArticleWild West: Trade Targets – Top 16 in the West

Awards

Season Award
2017-2018Stanley Cup
2016-2017William M. Jennings Trophy
2015-2016Vezina Trophy

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
5.65 0 0 2.7 88.8 15.7

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8474651

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX30201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
DYLAN FERGUSON24201771944.02.5
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2820133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2021-2022DAL24101010617002.780.91313181250.0312.53.82
2020-2021VAN2171130776953.670.8891260733.3523.8-13.06
2019-2020WSH4825146014213853.110.89727432245.81122.9-14.62
2018-2019WSH5932195316017952.820.91134063254.2915.33.35
2017-2018WSH5434164015316482.990.90730673055.6916.7-7.98
2016-2017WSH6242126912616752.080.92536403962.9812.919.73
2015-2016WSH664897314118022.200.92238414263.669.112.17
2014-2015WSH73412010915720442.220.92342474358.9811.016.74
2013-2014WSH4823154412614752.850.91526562654.2816.70.85
2012-2013WSH362312149011232.580.92020891952.8616.78.82
2011-2012WSH74211151922.500.922360342.9114.31.51
2010-2011WSH1410222223321.790.934735857.1214.36.88
3 Year AVG6023285018418603.210.90134382542.21117.8-12.3
CAREER51229914250351270148662.590.9152936728355.37614.838.2

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2012-2013AHLHershey2512121527122.140.93241458:00
2011-2012AHLHershey40201521019752.610.90632322:00
2010-2011AHLHershey3017102688452.290.92051785:00
2009-2010AHLHershey372582839172.320.91722146:00
2009-2010ECHLSouth Carolina12723353572.950.9110712:00
2008-2009WHLSaskatoon614016415617322.620.91063571:00
2007-2008WHLSaskatoon642529017217032.840.91010
2006-2007WHLSaskatoon511729314612483.210.89500
2006-2007WJ18-ACanada10002013.580.00000
2005-2006WHLSaskatoon10104494.070.92000
2004-2005AJHLLloydminster Bobcats2000005.950.80000
2003-2004AMBHLLloydminster Heat Bantam AAA19000003.800.88200
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2019-2020WSH82420202132.490.906482450.000.0-0.83
2018-2019WSH73311202332.670.914448342.900.01.20
2017-2018WSH2316612506392.160.92213851460.9313.06.23
2016-2017WSH137425201731.490.884803646.2323.1-4.38
2015-2016WSH126423132581.070.950731975.018.39.76
2014-2015WSH125432182561.450.930745650.0325.04.34
2012-2013WSH73402151622.080.907432342.9114.3-0.74
2011-2012WSH147343212631.370.920921964.3428.64.02
CAREER964932151817721971.780.91959525456.31515.619.6

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2010-2011AHLHershey6240181513.010.8930359:00
2009-2010AHLHershey321012723.600.8570200:00
2008-2009WHLSaskatoon7340161652.320.9120414:00
2005-2006SMAAAHLSaskatoon Blazers U18 AAA11000002.630.92500
2004-2005AEHL U18Lloydminster Bobcats U18 AAA1000003.600.92700
2003-2004AEHL U15Lloydminster Heat U15 AAA1000001.000.97600
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2021-2022DAL310004641.710.938140133.300.01.95
2019-2020WSH410008742.560.89218700.0125.0-1.34
2018-2019WSH4111012853.810.859189125.0250.0-4.27
2017-2018WSH4130010973.160.89718900.000.0-1.46
2016-2017WSH310113691.150.957156266.700.03.00
2015-2016WSH520008972.210.918217120.0120.00.25
2014-2015WSH411005732.010.93214900.0125.01.21
2013-2014WSH200207743.360.905124150.000.0-0.64
2011-2012WSH100002143.000.8574000.000.0-0.80
2010-2011WSH210003333.160.9095600.000.0-0.13
3 Year AVG60200008012801.710.93827992033.300.040.0
CAREER329541626802.560.9091452618.8515.6-2.2

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2021-2022

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
182412.540.918450.02.69
284302.660.919562.52.86
373303.240.894342.9-2.63
411002.790.9291100.00.91

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Goalie Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN