Confirmed starter for today's game.
Click here for more starting goalies.
Click here for more starting goalies.

#32 JACOB FOWLER (G)
MONTREAL CANADIENS
| Age | 21.8 | Birth Date | 2004-11-24 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | 2023 (3/69) |
| Height | 6'1 | Fantrax Roster% | 62 |
| Weight | 223 | Yahoo Roster% | 41 |
| Country | USA | Status | On Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 2 | 1 | 1.46 | 0.938 | 50.0 | 1 |
SELECT CONTENT
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Player Update | Fowler will guard the home crease in Tuesday's clash against the Sabres, per Marc Antoine Godin of Radio-Canada. |
| 2026-10-11 | Article | Top 100 Keeper League Goaltenders – October 2026 |
| 2026-10-11 | Article | Ramblings: Shesterkin Out For Season, Celebrini Returns, Fowler Earns Win and Shutout (Oct 11) |
| 2026-10-10 | Article | Ramblings: Updates on Morrissey, Marchand, Eklund, and Zuccarello; Shesterkin Injured; Shot Trends for Heineman, Tippett, and Parekh – October 10 |
| 2026-10-10 | Article | The Journey: Prospects With Plenty to Prove in 2026-27, Part 2 |
| 2026-10-09 | Article | Ramblings: Stankoven’s First Career Tour de Chapeau; Carlson’s Huge Fantasy Night; Pastrňák Posts Four Points, and More – October 9 |
| 2026-10-08 | Article | Ramblings: Updates on D’Astous, Montembeault, and Dickinson; Connor Scores Twice; Early Shot Trends for Blake, McMann, Cuylle, and More – October 8 |
| 2026-10-08 | Player Update | Fowler will start Thursday's home game against the Predators, Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports reports. |
| 2026-10-07 | Player Update | Fowler was summoned by the Canadiens on Wednesday, per Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports. |
| 2026-10-06 | Article | Eastern Edge: Sens Lines, Leafs/Jackets Trade, Habs Prospects, Ovie’s Last Season (Oct 6) |
| 2026-09-26 | Player Update | Fowler is set to start at home against Ottawa in Saturday's preseason game, per the NHL media site. |
| 2026-05-16 | Player Update | Fowler allowed a goal on two shots in relief of Jakub Dobes in Saturday's 8-3 loss to the Sabres in Game 6. |
| 2026-05-09 | Article | The Journey: Rookies Playing in the NHL Playoffs – Part 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | Player Update | Fowler will start Sunday's road game against the Islanders, Andrew Gross of Newsday reports. |
| 2026-04-11 | Article | Ramblings: Potential Late Season Weekend Adds – C. Hutson, Chinakhov, J. Fowler, and more |
| 2026-04-07 | Player Update | Fowler is scheduled to occupy the home crease Tuesday against the Panthers, Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports reports. |
| 2026-04-07 | Player Update | Contrary to a prior report, Fowler is not expected to be in goal against the Panthers on Tuesday, per Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports. |
| 2026-04-02 | Player Update | Fowler will get the starting nod on the road versus the Rangers on Thursday, Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports reports. |
| 2026-03-28 | Player Update | Fowler is expected to defend the road net against Nashville on Saturday after being the first goalie off the ice at the morning skate, Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports reports. |
| 2026-03-21 | Player Update | Fowler is expected to defend the home cage versus the Islanders on Saturday, per Eric Engels of Sportsnet. |
| 2026-03-13 | Article | Ramblings: Matthews Gone For Season, Gudas Suspended 5 Games, Blues Remain Hot, Fantasy Playoffs (Mar 14) |
| 2026-03-11 | Player Update | Fowler is expected to start on the road against Ottawa on Wednesday. |
| 2026-03-11 | Player Update | Fowler was recalled from AHL Laal on Wednesday. |
| 2026-01-16 | Player Update | Fowler was reassigned to AHL Laval on Friday |
| 2026-01-15 | Player Update | Fowler will get the starting nod on the road against the Sabres on Thursday. |
| 2026-01-10 | Player Update | Fowler will patrol the home crease against Detroit on Saturday, according to Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports. |
| 2026-01-07 | Player Update | Fowler will get the starting nod at home versus the Flames on Wednesday, Patrick Frioley of RDS reports. |
| 2026-01-07 | Player Update | Fowler will get the starting nod at home versus the Flames on Wednesday, Patrick Friolet of RDS reports. |
| 2026-01-03 | Player Update | Fowler will defend the road net against the Blues on Saturday, per Canadiens beat reporter Priyanta Emrith. |
| 2025-12-27 | Player Update | Fowler will defend the road net against Tampa Bay on Sunday, Eric Engels of Sportsnet reports. |
| 2025-12-22 | Player Update | Fowler is slated to start Tuesday's road game against Boston, Patrick Friolet of RDS reports. |
| 2025-12-21 | Article | Ramblings: Nazar Out Four Weeks, Miller Injured, Fowler Shutout, Other Injury Replacements and Prospects (Dec 21) |
| 2025-12-20 | Player Update | Fowler will patrol the home crease versus Pittsburgh on Saturday, according to Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports. |
| 2025-12-16 | Player Update | Fowler will be between the home pipes against Philadelphia on Tuesday, Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports reports. |
| 2025-12-13 | Player Update | Fowler will guard the road goal against the Rangers on Saturday, according to Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports. |
| 2025-12-11 | Player Update | Fowler will make his NHL debut defending the road goal in Pittsburgh on Thursday, Eric Engels of Sportsnet reports. |
| 2025-12-09 | Player Update | Fowler was recalled from AHL Laval on Tuesday. |
| 2025-11-02 | Article | Geek of The Week: Early AHL Performers |
| 2025-05-24 | Article | The Journey: Kings of the Crease – Goalie Tiers |
| 2025-05-18 | Article | Ramblings: Panthers Punch Ticket to Round 3; End of an Era in Toronto; Value from Lindholm, Montembeault & More Next Year (May 19) |
| 2025-04-04 | Player Update | Fowler inked a three-year, entry-level contract with Montreal on Friday. |
| 2024-11-16 | Article | The Journey: The Next Wave of Prospect Goaltenders – Part 2 |
| 2024-03-25 | Article | Ramblings: Letang vs. Karlsson; PP Peterka & Drouin; Brent Burning Up? (Mar 25) |
| 2023-06-29 | Player Update | Fowler was selected 69th overall by the Canadiens in the 2023 NHL Entry Draft on Thursday. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 950,000 | 2032 | RFA | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 945,833 | 1,172,500 |
| 2027-2028 | 945,833 | 1,172,500 |
Fantasy Rankings
| Category | Rank | Tier |
|---|---|---|
| Top Goalies | 16 | 2 |
| Top Cap League Goalies | 19 | 2 |
NHL ID: 8484170
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 13 | BUF |
| Oct 14 | @WSH |
| Oct 17 | BUF |
| Oct 20 | S.J |
| Oct 23 | @CHI |
| Oct 25 | @WPG |
| Oct 27 | @STL |
| Oct 29 | @DAL |
| Oct 31 | PIT |
| Nov 3 | WPG |
| Nov 5 | UTA |
| Nov 7 | @TOR |
| Nov 10 | MIN |
| Nov 12 | @BOS |
| Nov 14 | COL |
| Nov 16 | @NYR |
| Nov 18 | @N.J |
| Nov 19 | @CAR |
| Nov 21 | PHI |
| Nov 23 | L.A |
| Nov 25 | @COL |
| Nov 28 | @VGK |
| Nov 30 | @UTA |
| Dec 2 | T.B |
| Dec 5 | FLA |
| Dec 6 | OTT |
| Dec 8 | VGK |
| Dec 10 | ANA |
| Dec 12 | @CBJ |
| Dec 14 | EDM |
| Dec 18 | @BUF |
| Dec 19 | @MIN |
| Dec 22 | @CBJ |
| Dec 26 | TOR |
| Dec 27 | DAL |
| Dec 29 | CBJ |
| Dec 31 | @T.B |
| Jan 2 | @FLA |
| Jan 4 | CHI |
| Jan 6 | BOS |
| Jan 9 | PIT |
| Jan 13 | N.J |
| Jan 14 | @NSH |
| Jan 16 | @PHI |
| Jan 18 | @BUF |
| Jan 19 | @WSH |
| Jan 21 | STL |
| Jan 23 | CGY |
| Jan 26 | CAR |
| Jan 28 | @CGY |
| Jan 30 | @EDM |
| Feb 1 | @VAN |
| Feb 3 | @SEA |
| Feb 13 | WSH |
| Feb 14 | NYR |
| Feb 18 | @DET |
| Feb 20 | NYI |
| Feb 22 | @PHI |
| Feb 24 | @L.A |
| Feb 27 | @ANA |
| Mar 1 | @S.J |
| Mar 4 | SEA |
| Mar 6 | VAN |
| Mar 9 | @NYI |
| Mar 10 | BOS |
| Mar 13 | @OTT |
| Mar 16 | FLA |
| Mar 18 | T.B |
| Mar 20 | @DET |
| Mar 22 | TOR |
| Mar 24 | OTT |
| Mar 27 | N.J |
| Mar 28 | DET |
| Mar 30 | @BOS |
| Apr 1 | NYR |
| Apr 4 | @NYI |
| Apr 6 | @FLA |
| Apr 8 | @T.B |
| Apr 10 | @OTT |
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 13 | BUF |
| Oct 14 | @WSH |
| Oct 17 | BUF |
| Oct 20 | S.J |
| Oct 23 | @CHI |
| Oct 25 | @WPG |
| Oct 27 | @STL |
| Oct 29 | @DAL |
| Oct 31 | PIT |
| Nov 3 | WPG |
| Nov 5 | UTA |
| Nov 7 | @TOR |
| Nov 10 | MIN |
| Nov 12 | @BOS |
| Nov 14 | COL |
| Nov 16 | @NYR |
| Nov 18 | @N.J |
| Nov 19 | @CAR |
| Nov 21 | PHI |
| Nov 23 | L.A |
| Nov 25 | @COL |
| Nov 28 | @VGK |
| Nov 30 | @UTA |
| Dec 2 | T.B |
| Dec 5 | FLA |
| Dec 6 | OTT |
| Dec 8 | VGK |
| Dec 10 | ANA |
| Dec 12 | @CBJ |
| Dec 14 | EDM |
| Dec 18 | @BUF |
| Dec 19 | @MIN |
| Dec 22 | @CBJ |
| Dec 26 | TOR |
| Dec 27 | DAL |
| Dec 29 | CBJ |
| Dec 31 | @T.B |
| Jan 2 | @FLA |
| Jan 4 | CHI |
| Jan 6 | BOS |
| Jan 9 | PIT |
| Jan 13 | N.J |
| Jan 14 | @NSH |
| Jan 16 | @PHI |
| Jan 18 | @BUF |
| Jan 19 | @WSH |
| Jan 21 | STL |
| Jan 23 | CGY |
| Jan 26 | CAR |
| Jan 28 | @CGY |
| Jan 30 | @EDM |
| Feb 1 | @VAN |
| Feb 3 | @SEA |
| Feb 13 | WSH |
| Feb 14 | NYR |
| Feb 18 | @DET |
| Feb 20 | NYI |
| Feb 22 | @PHI |
| Feb 24 | @L.A |
| Feb 27 | @ANA |
| Mar 1 | @S.J |
| Mar 4 | SEA |
| Mar 6 | VAN |
| Mar 9 | @NYI |
| Mar 10 | BOS |
| Mar 13 | @OTT |
| Mar 16 | FLA |
| Mar 18 | T.B |
| Mar 20 | @DET |
| Mar 22 | TOR |
| Mar 24 | OTT |
| Mar 27 | N.J |
| Mar 28 | DET |
| Mar 30 | @BOS |
| Apr 1 | NYR |
| Apr 4 | @NYI |
| Apr 6 | @FLA |
| Apr 8 | @T.B |
| Apr 10 | @OTT |
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Montreal Canadiens Last Game Lines (2026-10-10)
Opponent: Detroit Red Wings
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11:49 | 23.9 | NICK SUZUKI - COLE CAUFIELD - JURAJ SLAFKOVSKY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 64.3 | 18 | 7 | 72.0 |
| 2 | 9:16 | 18.7 | PHILLIP DANAULT - ALEXANDRE TEXIER - ZACHARY BOLDUC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 71.4 | 10 | 4 | 71.4 |
| 3 | 8:42 | 17.6 | CHRIS KREIDER - JOSH ANDERSON - ALEX NEWHOOK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 25.0 | 10 | 10 | 50.0 |
| 4 | 2:16 | 4.6 | ALEXANDRE TEXIER - KIRBY DACH - JAKE EVANS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 |
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 11:29 | 23.2 | NOAH DOBSON - LANE HUTSON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 66.7 | 11 | 6 | 64.7 |
| 2 | 9:06 | 18.4 | ALEXANDRE CARRIER - MIKE MATHESON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 72.7 | 13 | 5 | 72.2 |
| 3 | 3:24 | 6.9 | ALEXANDRE CARRIER - KAIDEN GUHLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 5 | 3 | 62.5 |
| 4 | 2:42 | 5.5 | KAIDEN GUHLE - ADAM ENGSTROM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 42.9 |
| 5 | 2:34 | 5.2 | ARBER XHEKAJ - ADAM ENGSTROM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 6:00 | 75.0 | CHRIS KREIDER - NICK SUZUKI - COLE CAUFIELD - JURAJ SLAFKOVSKY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 2 | 1:04 | 13.3 | ALEXANDRE TEXIER - KIRBY DACH - ALEX NEWHOOK - ZACHARY BOLDUC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 0:28 | 5.8 | ALEXANDRE TEXIER - ALEX NEWHOOK - ZACHARY BOLDUC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 4 | 0:17 | 3.5 | CHRIS KREIDER - ALEXANDRE TEXIER - KIRBY DACH - ALEX NEWHOOK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 6:18 | 78.8 | LANE HUTSON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 2 | 1:08 | 14.2 | NOAH DOBSON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 0:15 | 3.1 | NOAH DOBSON - KAIDEN GUHLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:27 | 32.4 | PHILLIP DANAULT - JAKE EVANS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 |
| 2 | 1:32 | 20.3 | JOSH ANDERSON - ALEX NEWHOOK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 1:21 | 17.8 | JAKE EVANS - ALEX NEWHOOK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 3:41 | 48.7 | ALEXANDRE CARRIER - MIKE MATHESON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 9.1 |
| 2 | 1:49 | 24.0 | NOAH DOBSON - KAIDEN GUHLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 0:53 | 11.7 | MIKE MATHESON - KAIDEN GUHLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
MONTREAL CANADIENS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
MONTREAL CANADIENS Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | MTL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 1.46 | 0.938 | 123 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 5.84 | 2.84 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-2026 | MTL | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 448 | 2.43 | 0.908 | 1010 | 10 | 58.8 | 3 | 17.6 | 51.63 | 10.63 | 4 | 3 |
| 3 Year AVG | 60 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 139 | 1566 | 2.33 | 0.911 | 3582 | 35 | 57.9 | 13 | 21.1 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CAREER | 19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 496 | 2.33 | 0.911 | 1134 | 11 | 57.9 | 4 | 21.1 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 52 | 1.53 | 0.945 | 0 | 117:44 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAA | Boston College | 35 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 1.63 | 0.940 | 7 | 2063:00 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 74 | 2.32 | 0.914 | 0 | 181:19 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAA | Boston College | 39 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 2.14 | 0.926 | 3 | 2327:00 |
| 2023-2024 | WJC-20 | USA U20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2.59 | 0.889 | 0 | 185:00 |
| 2022-2023 | USHL | Youngstown Phantoms | 40 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 88 | 0 | 2.28 | 0.921 | 5 | 2318:23 |
| 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | South Kent School 18U Prep | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 | 0.928 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | USHL | Youngstown Phantoms | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 2.18 | 0.927 | 2 | 963:22 |
| 2021-2022 | PHC | South Kent School 18U Prep | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.923 | 1 | 240:00 |
| 2020-2021 | 18U AAA | South Kent School 18U Prep | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 0.945 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-2020 | NAPHL 16U | Florida Alliance 16U AAA | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1.73 | 0.932 | 0 | 353:32 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | MTL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.16 | 0.500 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.08 | -0.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Year AVG | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 120 | 7.16 | 0.500 | 502 | 0 | 0.0 | 60 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CAREER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.16 | 0.500 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2.48 | 0.902 | 1 | 387:05 |
| 2022-2023 | USHL | Youngstown Phantoms | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1.36 | 0.952 | 1 | 575:28 |
| 2021-2022 | USHL | Youngstown Phantoms | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.07 | 0.889 | 0 | 58:35 |
| 2019-2020 | NAPHL 16U | Florida Alliance 16U AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.904 | 1 | 153:09 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | MTL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 2.77 | 0.893 | 65 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-2026 | MTL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 2.19 | 0.905 | 54 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Year AVG | 60 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 735 | 2.50 | 0.898 | 1798 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CAREER | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 49 | 2.50 | 0.898 | 119 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.46 | 0.938 | 1 | 50.0 | 2.33 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.62 | 0.902 | 4 | 40.0 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2.17 | 0.918 | 4 | 57.1 | 4.14 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|