ROOKIE

#93 JEAN-LUC FOUDY (C)

 


Age 24.4 Birth Date 2002-05-13
Shoots R Draft Info 2020 (3/75)
Height 5'11 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 177 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
PROSPECT UPSIDE
5.0 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
60%
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-09-28Player UpdateFoudy was released from his professional tryout by the Wild, the team announced Sunday.
2025-07-01Player UpdateFoudy did not receive a qualifying offer from Colorado, Brennan Vogt of Hockey Mountain High reports Tuesday.
2024-04-29Player UpdateFoudy was recalled from AHL Colorado on Monday, per CapFriendly.
2024-04-04Player UpdateFoudy was reassigned to AHL Colorado on Thursday.
2024-03-29Player UpdateFoudy took nine shifts and had 4:33 of ice time in Thursday's 3-2 shootout loss to the Rangers.
2024-03-28Player UpdateFoudy was called up from AHL Colorado on Thursday.
2024-03-07Player UpdateFoudy was reassigned to AHL Colorado on Thursday.
2024-03-06Player UpdateFoudy was summoned from AHL Colorado on Wednesday.
2024-01-11Player UpdateFoudy was activated off non-roster injured reserve and reassigned to AHL Colorado on Thursday.
2023-09-20Injury UpdateFoudy has a lower-body injury and has not been cleared to participate at the start of training camp Thursday, Peter Baugh of The Athletic reports.
2023-09-04ArticleWild West: Ranking the Western Conference Teams – Part Two
2023-08-15ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Colorado Avalanche
2022-12-17Player UpdateFoudy was reassigned to AHL Colorado following Saturday's 3-1 win over the Predators.
2022-12-07Player UpdateFoudy (lower body) is expected to play Wednesday versus the Bruins, Peter Baugh of The Athletic reports.
2022-12-07Injury UpdateFoudy (lower body) remains day-to-day ahead of Wednesday's game versus the Bruins, NHL.com's Adam Kimelan reports.
2022-12-05Injury UpdateFoudy won't play Monday against Philadelphia due to a lower-body injury, Kyle Fredrickson of The Denver Gazette reports.
2022-12-04Player UpdateFoudy had three shots on goal, one blocked shot and four penalty minutes over 12:02 of ice time in Saturday's 5-1 loss to Boston.
2022-11-30Player UpdateFoudy had three shots on goal and a two penalty minutes over 12:11 of ice time in Tuesday's 5-0 loss to Winnipeg.
2022-11-28Player UpdateFoudy was promoted from AHL Colorado on Monday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2029 RFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8482147

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.5202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024COL41010.252110250.00.5000000000:000.00.006:26
2022-2023COL90000.000-36120.01.320000200.000:4613.60.010:02
CAREER 131010.086-26147.11.120000200.000:328.60.008:55

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024COL410.2500.0010.2500.0020.5000.0000.0000.0000.00
2022-2023COL900.0000.0000.0060.67121.3300.0020.2220.2200.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLIowa Wild68520250.3732-121001.55.0515
2025-2026Spengler CupTeam Canada30110.330-100.000
2024-2025AHLColorado Eagles48514190.40201581.28.6416
2023-2024AHLColorado Eagles26410140.5418-2421.69.5522
2022-2023AHLColorado Eagles461125360.783419831.813.3632
2021-2022AHLColorado Eagles65917260.4028-3931.49.7416
2020-2021AHLColorado Eagles34311140.4112-17571.75.3217
2020-2021HockeyEttanMorrums GoIS102130.306-100.000
2019-2020OHLWindsor Spitfires591528430.7312-700.00020
2019-2020Hlinka Gretzky CupCanada U1852240.802400.000
2018-2019OHLWindsor Spitfires63841490.7816-1900.00021
2018-2019WHC-17Canada Black U1751340.802000.000
2017-2018GTHL U16Toronto Titans U16 AAA522535601.1540000.000
2017-2018OGC-16Team GTHL Red41451.252000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025AHLColorado Eagles61010.172200.0007
2023-2024AHLColorado Eagles30000.002-400.0000
2021-2022AHLColorado Eagles94370.782500.00032
2020-2021AHLColorado Eagles20110.500-100.00020
2018-2019OHLWindsor Spitfires40110.252-200.0007
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025COL30000.000-4240.01.330000900.000:5118.20.013:20
2022-2023COL30110.3328-2210.00.3101001111.104:4051.00.015:15
2021-2022COL10000.000-1010.01.000000000.002:1236.711.718:16
CAREER 70110.1412-7460.00.9401001017.102:4139.51.114:52

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025COL300.0000.0000.0020.6741.3300.0031.0093.0000.00
2022-2023COL300.0010.3310.3320.6710.3310.3310.3310.3310.33
2021-2022COL100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!