- J.R. Avon
- TeamCoachella Valley Firebirds
- PositionF
- Date of birth2003-07-04
- Age23.2
- Jersey Number10
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Coachella Valley | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 68 |
| 2025-2026 | Coachella Valley | 45 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 70 | 14.3 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 22 |
| 2024-2025 | Lehigh Valley | 60 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 11 | -12 | 93 | 7.5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
| 2023-2024 | Lehigh Valley | 65 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 20 | -10 | 92 | 9.8 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Coachella Valley | 3 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 71.4 |
| 2025-2026 | Coachella Valley | 45 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 1.56 | 60.6 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 63.2 |
| 2024-2025 | Lehigh Valley | 60 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 1.55 | 46.7 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 48.6 |
| 2023-2024 | Lehigh Valley | 65 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 1.42 | 50.0 | 77.8 | 0.0 | 58.1 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Coachella Valley | 12 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | -3 | 29 | 24.1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| 2023-2024 | Lehigh Valley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Coachella Valley | 12 | 0.58 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2.42 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Lehigh Valley | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|