- Joakim Kemell
- TeamMilwaukee Admirals
- PositionR
- Date of birth2004-04-27
- Age22.4
- Jersey Number25
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Milwaukee | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2025-2026 | Milwaukee | 48 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 56 | -21 | 107 | 9.3 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 25 |
| 2024-2025 | Central Division,Milwaukee | 68 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 39 | -6 | 131 | 14.5 | 15 | 8 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 25 |
| 2023-2024 | Milwaukee | 67 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 23 | -1 | 150 | 11.3 | 13 | 11 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 25 |
| 2022-2023 | Milwaukee | 14 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -5 | 33 | 18.2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 38 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Milwaukee | 2 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Milwaukee | 48 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.60 | 1.17 | 2.23 | 55.0 | 64.3 | 0.0 | 60.4 |
| 2024-2025 | Central Division,Milwaukee | 68 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.62 | 0.57 | 1.93 | 70.7 | 52.6 | 150.0 | 67.7 |
| 2023-2024 | Milwaukee | 67 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.61 | 0.34 | 2.24 | 65.0 | 68.2 | 0.0 | 66.1 |
| 2022-2023 | Milwaukee | 14 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.93 | 1.50 | 2.36 | 85.7 | 116.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Milwaukee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-2024 | Milwaukee | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | -1 | 26 | 11.5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 31 |
| 2022-2023 | Milwaukee | 14 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2 | -3 | 34 | 23.5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 29 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Milwaukee | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Milwaukee | 13 | 0.23 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 0.77 | 0.46 | 2.00 | 100.0 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 83.3 |
| 2022-2023 | Milwaukee | 14 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.71 | 0.14 | 2.43 | 85.7 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 71.4 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|