- Nolan Foote
- TeamLehigh Valley Phantoms
- PositionL
- Date of birth2000-11-29
- Age25.8
- Jersey Number25
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Lehigh Valley | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2025-2026 | Charlotte | 54 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 40 | 2 | 142 | 9.9 | 10 | 7 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 23 |
| 2024-2025 | Utica | 52 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 29 | -5 | 112 | 16.1 | 19 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 31 |
| 2023-2024 | Utica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 42.9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| 2022-2023 | Utica | 55 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 27 | 2 | 127 | 15.7 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 27 |
| 2021-2022 | Utica | 55 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 48 | 15 | 92 | 15.2 | 10 | 8 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 24 |
| 2020-2021 | Binghamton | 24 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 14.9 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 29 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Lehigh Valley | 4 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Charlotte | 54 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.57 | 0.74 | 2.63 | 61.5 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 60.8 |
| 2024-2025 | Utica | 52 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.04 | 0.75 | 0.56 | 2.15 | 73.5 | 81.3 | 100.0 | 76.5 |
| 2023-2024 | Utica | 4 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.75 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2022-2023 | Utica | 55 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.67 | 0.49 | 2.31 | 62.8 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 59.7 |
| 2021-2022 | Utica | 55 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.58 | 0.87 | 1.67 | 59.5 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 60.4 |
| 2020-2021 | Binghamton | 24 | 0.29 | 0.42 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 0.71 | 0.25 | 1.96 | 70.6 | 62.5 | 0.0 | 68.0 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Charlotte | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 7 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2022-2023 | Utica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | Utica | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Charlotte | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2.33 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2022-2023 | Utica | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Utica | 5 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 2.00 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|