- Shane Bowers
- TeamBelleville Senators
- PositionL
- Date of birth1999-07-30
- Age27.2
- Jersey Number51
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Belleville | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2025-2026 | San Jose | 25 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 32 | -6 | 24 | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2024-2025 | Utica | 64 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 27 | -14 | 82 | 3.7 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| 2023-2024 | Utica | 43 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 8 | -11 | 78 | 12.8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 |
| 2022-2023 | Colorado,Providence | 57 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 16 | -3 | 98 | 8.2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 15 |
| 2021-2022 | Colorado | 37 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -8 | 65 | 9.2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| 2020-2021 | Colorado | 28 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 10.1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 2019-2020 | Colorado | 48 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 73 | 13.7 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 23 |
| 2018-2019 | Colorado | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Belleville | 3 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | San Jose | 25 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.28 | 0.96 | 83.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 |
| 2024-2025 | Utica | 64 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0.42 | 1.28 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 53.1 |
| 2023-2024 | Utica | 43 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 1.81 | 52.6 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 58.3 |
| 2022-2023 | Colorado,Providence | 57 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 1.72 | 58.6 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 53.8 |
| 2021-2022 | Colorado | 37 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 1.76 | 58.3 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 64.3 |
| 2020-2021 | Colorado | 28 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 2.46 | 50.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 39.1 |
| 2019-2020 | Colorado | 48 | 0.21 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.56 | 0.29 | 1.52 | 62.5 | 87.5 | 0.0 | 67.5 |
| 2018-2019 | Colorado | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Providence | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | Colorado | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2018-2019 | Colorado | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Providence | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Colorado | 4 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.75 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 |
| 2018-2019 | Colorado | 4 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|