- Jake Lucchini
- TeamMilwaukee Admirals
- PositionC
- Date of birth1995-05-09
- Age31.4
- Jersey Number19
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Milwaukee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-2026 | Milwaukee | 63 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 23 | -11 | 142 | 12.0 | 16 | 17 | 31 | 18 | 1 | 32 |
| 2024-2025 | Milwaukee | 70 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 38 | -3 | 136 | 14.7 | 15 | 10 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 26 |
| 2023-2024 | Iowa | 30 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 8 | -4 | 84 | 11.9 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 31 |
| 2022-2023 | Belleville | 61 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 6 | -20 | 182 | 10.4 | 19 | 15 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 35 |
| 2021-2022 | Belleville | 72 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 14 | 3 | 164 | 12.2 | 13 | 18 | 38 | 12 | 1 | 29 |
| 2020-2021 | Laval | 28 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 49 | 6.1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019-2020 | Laval,Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 61 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 82 | 13.4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| 2018-2019 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 15 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | -1 | 27 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Milwaukee | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Milwaukee | 63 | 0.27 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.79 | 0.37 | 2.25 | 67.4 | 56.3 | 33.3 | 61.7 |
| 2024-2025 | Milwaukee | 70 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.64 | 0.54 | 1.94 | 53.7 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 60.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Iowa | 30 | 0.33 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.77 | 0.27 | 2.80 | 69.6 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 62.2 |
| 2022-2023 | Belleville | 61 | 0.31 | 0.56 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.87 | 0.10 | 2.98 | 73.3 | 61.9 | 100.0 | 68.8 |
| 2021-2022 | Belleville | 72 | 0.28 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.71 | 0.19 | 2.28 | 76.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 68.0 |
| 2020-2021 | Laval | 28 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 1.75 | 54.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 |
| 2019-2020 | Laval,Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 61 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 1.34 | 67.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 64.5 |
| 2018-2019 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 15 | 0.40 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 1.80 | 83.3 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 77.8 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Milwaukee | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021-2022 | Belleville | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Milwaukee | 4 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Belleville | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|