- Guillaume Brisebois
- TeamAbbotsford Canucks
- PositionD
- Date of birth1997-07-21
- Age29.2
- Jersey Number55
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Abbotsford | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2024-2025 | Abbotsford | 48 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 3 | 54 | 3.7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2023-2024 | Abbotsford | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 36 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 37 | 2.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 7.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2020-2021 | Laval,Utica | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -4 | 18 | 5.6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019-2020 | Utica | 48 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 37 | 21 | 62 | 6.5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13 |
| 2018-2019 | Utica | 49 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | 4 | 60 | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Abbotsford | 9 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 1.33 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 |
| 2024-2025 | Abbotsford | 48 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.40 | 1.13 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 13.9 |
| 2023-2024 | Abbotsford | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 36 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 1.03 | 24.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 26 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.27 | 0.69 | 1.00 | 35.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 31.8 |
| 2020-2021 | Laval,Utica | 14 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 1.29 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 |
| 2019-2020 | Utica | 48 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.77 | 1.29 | 20.8 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 25.4 |
| 2018-2019 | Utica | 49 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0.45 | 1.22 | 25.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 27.5 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|