- Vinni Lettieri
- TeamToronto Marlies
- PositionR
- Date of birth1995-02-06
- Age31.6
- Jersey Number71
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Toronto | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 15.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 71 |
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 55 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 32 | 1 | 142 | 9.9 | 20 | 8 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 31 |
| 2024-2025 | Providence | 47 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 20 | 0 | 160 | 13.1 | 18 | 12 | 34 | 17 | 0 | 44 |
| 2023-2024 | Iowa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | -9 | 36 | 11.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 33 |
| 2022-2023 | Providence | 48 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 34 | 9 | 163 | 14.1 | 17 | 9 | 29 | 19 | 1 | 42 |
| 2021-2022 | San Diego | 24 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 8 | -2 | 79 | 10.1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 37 |
| 2020-2021 | San Diego | 22 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 12 | -5 | 80 | 17.5 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 48 |
| 2019-2020 | Hartford | 61 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 46 | -4 | 179 | 14.0 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 31 |
| 2018-2019 | Hartford | 48 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 22 | -10 | 182 | 12.6 | 11 | 14 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 41 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Toronto | 4 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 3.25 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 55 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 0.36 | 0.15 | 0.76 | 0.58 | 2.58 | 66.0 | 73.3 | 0.0 | 67.7 |
| 2024-2025 | Providence | 47 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 1.09 | 0.43 | 3.40 | 91.9 | 70.8 | 0.0 | 82.3 |
| 2023-2024 | Iowa | 10 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 3.60 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 80.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Providence | 48 | 0.48 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 1.02 | 0.71 | 3.40 | 76.3 | 86.4 | 100.0 | 80.3 |
| 2021-2022 | San Diego | 24 | 0.33 | 0.58 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.92 | 0.33 | 3.29 | 58.8 | 71.4 | 100.0 | 66.7 |
| 2020-2021 | San Diego | 22 | 0.64 | 0.55 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 1.18 | 0.55 | 3.64 | 83.3 | 68.8 | 0.0 | 76.5 |
| 2019-2020 | Hartford | 61 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 2.93 | 80.0 | 78.9 | 0.0 | 78.3 |
| 2018-2019 | Hartford | 48 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 1.00 | 0.46 | 3.79 | 77.1 | 82.6 | 100.0 | 80.0 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 23 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 38 | 1 | 75 | 16.0 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 48 |
| 2022-2023 | Providence | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -3 | 16 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2020-2021 | San Diego | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 23 | 0.52 | 0.65 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 1.17 | 1.65 | 3.26 | 81.0 | 69.2 | 0.0 | 79.4 |
| 2022-2023 | Providence | 4 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| 2020-2021 | San Diego | 3 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 2.67 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|