- Givani Smith
- TeamChicago Wolves
- PositionL
- Date of birth1998-02-27
- Age28.6
- Jersey Number24
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Chicago | 25 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 70 | -2 | 35 | 5.7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2024-2025 | Colorado,Lehigh Valley | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 21 | -3 | 18 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022-2023 | Charlotte,Grand Rapids | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 49 | -22 | 45 | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2020-2021 | Grand Rapids | 25 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 54 | -5 | 70 | 12.9 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 24 |
| 2019-2020 | Grand Rapids | 37 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 75 | -6 | 63 | 14.3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 21 |
| 2018-2019 | Grand Rapids | 64 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 86 | 2 | 59 | 10.2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Chicago | 25 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 2.80 | 1.40 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 |
| 2024-2025 | Colorado,Lehigh Valley | 16 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 1.31 | 1.13 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Charlotte,Grand Rapids | 22 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 2.23 | 2.05 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2020-2021 | Grand Rapids | 25 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 0.60 | 2.16 | 2.80 | 75.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 |
| 2019-2020 | Grand Rapids | 37 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.51 | 2.03 | 1.70 | 82.4 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 61.3 |
| 2018-2019 | Grand Rapids | 64 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.20 | 1.34 | 0.92 | 65.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 59.1 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Grand Rapids | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Grand Rapids | 4 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.25 | 0.50 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|