- Ashton Sautner
- TeamManitoba Moose
- PositionD
- Date of birth1994-05-27
- Age32.3
- Jersey Number6
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Manitoba | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-2026 | Manitoba | 68 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 48 | 3 | 59 | 5.1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2024-2025 | Manitoba | 62 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 31 | -21 | 63 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023-2024 | Manitoba | 65 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 44 | -10 | 76 | 6.6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2022-2023 | Manitoba | 68 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 50 | 3 | 104 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 41 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 4 | 47 | 6.4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
| 2020-2021 | Manitoba | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-2020 | Utica | 51 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 41 | -5 | 60 | 1.7 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| 2018-2019 | Utica | 31 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 4 | 31 | 9.7 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Manitoba | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Manitoba | 68 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.71 | 0.87 | 27.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.7 |
| 2024-2025 | Manitoba | 62 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.50 | 1.02 | 28.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.7 |
| 2023-2024 | Manitoba | 65 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.68 | 1.17 | 29.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.8 |
| 2022-2023 | Manitoba | 68 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.74 | 1.53 | 22.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 41 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 0.68 | 1.15 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 41.9 |
| 2020-2021 | Manitoba | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2019-2020 | Utica | 51 | 0.02 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.80 | 1.18 | 32.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 32.4 |
| 2018-2019 | Utica | 31 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.26 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 28.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 29.6 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Manitoba | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023-2024 | Manitoba | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-2023 | Manitoba | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Manitoba | 7 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| 2023-2024 | Manitoba | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Manitoba | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|