- Vincent Arseneau
- TeamLaval Rocket
- PositionF
- Date of birth1992-05-26
- Age34.3
- Jersey Number18
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-2026 | Laval | 22 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 21 | 23.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2024-2025 | Laval | 41 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 69 | 1 | 44 | 9.1 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| 2023-2024 | Providence | 44 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 89 | -1 | 36 | 16.7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 35 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 71 | -2 | 41 | 17.1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 42 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 66 | -11 | 49 | 12.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 |
| 2020-2021 | Utica | 13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 46 | -1 | 24 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2019-2020 | Utica | 33 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 90 | 3 | 34 | 20.6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2018-2019 | Utica | 38 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 49 | 2 | 47 | 19.1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Laval | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Laval | 22 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 1.68 | 0.95 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 71.4 |
| 2024-2025 | Laval | 41 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 1.68 | 1.07 | 80.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 76.5 |
| 2023-2024 | Providence | 44 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 2.02 | 0.82 | 64.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.3 |
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 35 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 2.03 | 1.17 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 76.9 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 42 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 1.57 | 1.17 | 58.3 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 47.8 |
| 2020-2021 | Utica | 13 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 3.54 | 1.85 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2019-2020 | Utica | 33 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.30 | 2.73 | 1.03 | 76.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 76.9 |
| 2018-2019 | Utica | 38 | 0.24 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.29 | 1.29 | 1.24 | 78.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 78.6 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-2024 | Providence | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Laval | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Providence | 3 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|